Prime Minister's Office
PM Greets Isreal and Jewish People on Hannukkah
10 DEC 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Israel and Jewish friends all over the world on Hannukkah festival.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
"Chag Hannukkah Sameach to the friendly people of Israel and Jewish friends all over the world. May the festival bring peace and light in our lives and kindle more warmth to the relationship between our people."
The tweet was tagged to Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and President Reuven Rivlin of Isreal. The Prime Minister Narendra Modi also tweeted in Hebrew.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हानुक्का निमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी इस्रायल आणि ज्यू लोकांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
10 DEC 2020 8:29PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जगभरातील इस्रायलच्या लोकांना आणि ज्यू मित्रांना हानुक्का उत्सवानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
ट्विट संदेशात मोदी म्हणाले,
"जगभरातील इस्रायलच्या लोकांना आणि ज्यू मित्रांना चाग हानुक्का सेमेयाह. हा उत्सव आपल्या जीवनात शांतता आणि प्रकाश घेऊन येवो आणि आपल्या लोकांमधील नाते अधिक वृद्धिंगत होवो."
ह्या ट्विटमध्ये त्यांनी इस्रायलचे पंतप्रधान बेंजामिन नेतान्याहू आणि राष्ट्र्पती रुवेन रिव्हलिन यांना टॅग केले. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी हिब्रू भाषेतही ट्विट केले.