Prime Minister's Office
PM Greets Isreal and Jewish People on Hannukkah
10 DEC 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Israel and Jewish friends all over the world on Hannukkah festival.
In a tweet Shri Modi said
"Chag Hannukkah Sameach to the friendly people of Israel and Jewish friends all over the world. May the festival bring peace and light in our lives and kindle more warmth to the relationship between our people."
The tweet was tagged to Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu and President Reuven Rivlin of Isreal. The Prime Minister Narendra Modi also tweeted in Hebrew.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इजरायल और यहूदी लोगों को हनुकाह पर्व की बधाई दी
10 DEC 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल और यहूदी लोगों को हनुकाह पर्व की बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में श्री मोदी ने कहा है“इजरायल के लोगों और दुनिया भर में मौजूदा यहूदी मित्रों को चाग हनुकाह सैमइच। ईश्वर करें यह त्योहार हमारे जीवन में शांति और प्रकाश लाए। और इसके जरिए हमारे लोगों क संबंध और मजबूत हो।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट को इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू और राष्ट्रपति रूवेन रिविल को भी टैग किया। इसके अलावा प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी हिब्रू भाषा में भी ट्वीट किया।