Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 12 दिसम्बर को फिक्की की 93वीं वार्षिक आमसभा और वार्षिक सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 12 दिसम्बर, 2020 को सुबह 11 बजे वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से फिक्की की 93वीं वार्षिक आमसभा और वार्षिक सम्मेलन में उद्घाटन भाषण देंगे। प्रधानमंत्री फिक्की के वार्षिक वर्चुअल एक्स्पो 2020 का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।
फिक्की का वार्षिक सम्मेलन वर्चुअल माध्यम से 11, 12 और 14 दिसम्बर, 2020 को आयोजित किया जा रहा है। इस वर्ष के वार्षिक सम्मेलन का विषय है “प्रेरित भारत”। इस सम्मेलन में विभिन्न मंत्री, नौकरशाह, उद्योग जगत के अगुआ, राजनयिक, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय विशेषज्ञ समेत कई अन्य क्षेत्रों के दिग्गज हिस्सा लेंगे। सम्मेलन में अर्थव्यवस्था पर कोविड-19 के दुष्प्रभाव, सरकार द्वारा किए जा रहे विभिन्न सुधार और भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के लिए आगे की तैयारियों पर विभिन्न पक्ष विचार मंथन करेंगे।
फिक्की का वार्षिक एक्सपो-2020, 11 दिसम्बर से आरंभ होगा और एक वर्ष की अवधि तक जारी रहेगा। वर्चुअल माध्यम से आयोजित होने वाला यह एक्सपो विश्व भर के प्रदर्शकों को अपने उत्पाद प्रदर्शित करने और अपने व्यवसाय को बड़ा आयाम देने का अवसर उपलब्ध कराएगा।