Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 12 دسمبر کو، فکی (ایف آئی سی سی آئی) کے 93ویں سالانہ جنرل اجلاس اور سالانہ کنونشن سے خطاب کریں گے
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10دسمبر 2020/وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 12 دسمبر 2020 کو صبح گیارہ بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ فکی (ایف آئی سی سی آئی) کے 93ویں سالانہ جنرل اجلاس اور سالانہ کنونشن میں افتتاحی خطاب دیں گے۔ وزیراعظم ورچوئل ذریعہ سے فکی سالانہ ایکسپو 2020 کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔
فکی کا سالانہ کنونشن ورچوئل طریقے سے 11، 12 اور 14 دسمبر 2020 کو منعقد ہورہا ہے۔ اس سال کے سالانہ کنونشن کا مرکزی موضوع’’حوصلہ افزا ہندستان‘‘ ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں متعدد وزراء ، بیوروکریٹس ، صنعتوں کے کپتان، سفارتکار، بین الاقوامی ماہرین اور دیگر سرکردہ شخصیات کی شرکت ہوگی۔ کنونشن میں مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو کووڈ کے معیشت پر مرتب ہوئے اثرات ، حکومت کی طرف سے کی جانے والی اصلاحات اور ہندستانی معیشت کے لئے آگے کے راستے پر غور و خوض کے لئے شامل کیا جائے گا۔
فکی کا سالانہ ایکسپو 2020 ، 11 دسمبر 2020 سے شروع ہوگا اور ایک سال کی مدت تک جاری رہے گا۔ ورچوئل ایکسپودنیا بھر کے نمائش کنندگان،( ایکزیبٹرس) اپنی مصنوعات کی نمائش اور اپنے کاروباری امکانات کو بڑھانے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔
م ن۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-7998