Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগন্তুক ১২ ডিচেম্বৰত ফিকি (এফআইচিচিআই) ৰ ৯৩ তম বাৰ্ষিক সাধাৰণ সভা আৰু বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিব
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আগন্তুক ১২ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ফিকি (এফআইচিচআই) ৰ ৯৩ তম বাৰ্ষিক সাধাৰণ সভা আৰু বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনত ভাষণ দিব। তাৰ উপৰিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমেৰে ফিকিৰ বাৰ্ষিক এক্সপ’ ২০২০-ৰ উদ্বোধনো কৰিব।
ফিকিৰ বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলন ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমত আগন্তুক ১১, ১২ আৰু ১৪ ডিচেম্বৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। এই বছৰৰ বাৰ্ষিক সন্মিলনৰ মুখ্য বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল ‘অনুপ্ৰাণিত ভাৰত’। এই অনুষ্ঠানত একাধিক মন্ত্ৰী, আমোলা, উদ্যোগপতি, কূটনীতিবিদ, আন্তৰ্জাতিক বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু অন্যান্য শীৰ্ষ স্থানীয় ব্যক্তিত্বসকলে যোগ দিব। অৰ্থনীতিৰ ওপৰত কোভিড-১৯ ৰ প্ৰভাৱ, চৰকাৰৰ গৃহীত সংস্কাৰ আৰু ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতিক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ পথ - এই বিষয়ৰ ওপৰত বিভিন্ন পক্ষই আলোচনা চলাব।
ফিকিৰ বাৰ্ষিক ভাৰ্চুৱেল এক্সপ’ ২০২০ কাইলৈ অৰ্থাৎ ১১ ডিচেম্বৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব। এই এক্সপ’ এবছৰ ধৰি চলিব। ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমত আয়োজিত এক্সপ’ত বিশ্বজুৰি প্ৰদৰ্শনকাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ পণ্য তুলি ধৰিব পাৰিব আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যৱসায় আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ’ব।