Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆସନ୍ତା 12 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଫିକିର 93ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସାଧାରଣ ବୈଠକ ଓ ଅଧିବେଶନକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆସନ୍ତା 12 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଶିଳ୍ପ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମହାସଂଘ (ଫିକି)ର 93ତମ ବାର୍ଷିକ ସାଧାରଣ ବୈଠକ ଓ ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନୀ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ 11ଟା ବେଳେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହାର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବା ସହ ସେ ଫିକିର ବାର୍ଷିକ ଏକସ୍ପୋ 2020କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।
ଫିକିର ବାର୍ଷିକ ଅଧିବେଶନ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମୋଡରେ ଆସନ୍ତା 11, 12 ଓ 14 ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ବାର୍ଷିକ ଅଧିବେଶନରେ 'ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ଭାରତ'କୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଷୟ ଭାବେ ନିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଶିଳ୍ପପତି, ଅମଲା, କୂଟନୀତିଜ୍ଞ ଓ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । କୋଭିଡ-19 ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ମହାମାରୀ ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥନୀତି ଉପରେ ଯେଉଁ ପ୍ରଭାବ ପକାଇଛି, ତାକୁ ସୁଧାରିବା ନେଇ ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଉପରେ ଏହାର ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନେ ସୁଚିନ୍ତିତ ମତାମତ ରଖିବେ ।
ଫିକି ଆନୁଆଲ 2020 ଆସନ୍ତା 11 ତାରିଖଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ବର୍ଷକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଚାଲିବ । ଏହି ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ଏକ୍ସପୋ ବିଶ୍ଵବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର କିଣାବିକା ନେଇ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ।