Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামী ১২ই ডিসেম্বর ফিকি (এফআইসিসিআই)-এর ৯৩ তম বার্ষিক সাধারণ সভা এবং বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামী ১২ই ডিসেম্বর সকাল ১১টায় ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে ফিকি (এফআইসিসিআই)-এর ৯৩ তম বার্ষিক সাধারণ সভা এবং বার্ষিক সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন। একই সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে ফিকির বার্ষিক এক্সপো ২০২০-র উদ্বোধনও করবেন।
ফিকি-র বার্ষিক সম্মেলন ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে আগামী ১১, ১২ এবং ১৪ই ডিসেম্বর অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। এবছরের বার্ষিক সম্মেলনর বিষয় ভাবনা হলো ‘অনুপ্রাণিত ভারত’। এই অনুষ্ঠানে একাধিক মন্ত্রী, আমলা, শিল্পপতি, কূটনীতিক, আন্তর্জাতিক বিশেষজ্ঞ এবং অন্যান্য শীর্ষ স্থানীয় ব্যক্তিত্বরা যোগ দেবেন। অর্থনীতির ওপর কোভিড-১৯ এর প্রভাব, সরকারের গৃহীত সংস্কার এবং ভারতীয় অর্থনীতিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার পথ-এর বিষয়ের ওপর বিভিন্ন পক্ষ আলোচনা চালাবে।
ফিকি-র বার্ষিক ভার্চুয়াল এক্সপো ২০২০ আগামীকাল (১১ই ডিসেম্বর) থেকে শুরু হচ্ছে। এটি এক বছর ধরে চলবে। ভার্চুয়াল মাধ্যমে আয়োজিত এক্সপোতে বিশ্বজুড়ে প্রদর্শনকারীরা তাদের পণ্য তুলে ধরতে পারবেন এবং তাদের ব্যবসা এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার সুযোগ তৈরি হবে।