ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 12 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਫਿੱਕੀ (FICCI) ਦੀ 93ਵੀਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਜਨਰਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 12 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਫਿੱਕੀ (FICCI) ਦੀ 93 ਵੀਂ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਜਨਰਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇਣਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਫਿੱਕੀ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2020 ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਫਿੱਕੀ ਦਾ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ 11, 12 ਅਤੇ 14 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ “ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ” ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ, ਨੌਕਰਸ਼ਾਹਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ, ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਾਂ, ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਦੇਖਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਜੋ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ 'ਤੇ ਪੈਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ, ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਲਈ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੇ ਰਾਹ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਫਿੱਕੀ ਦਾ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਐਕਸਪੋ 2020, 11 ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਲਈ ਜਾਰੀ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12
10 DEC 2020 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at FICCI’s 93rd Annual General Meeting and Annual Convention on December 12, 2020 at 11.00 AM via video conferencing. The Prime Minister will also inaugurate the virtual FICCI Annual Expo 2020.
FICCI's Annual Convention is being held virtually on 11, 12 & 14 December 2020. The theme of this year’s Annual Convention is “Inspired India”. The event will see participation of several Ministers, Bureaucrats, Captains of Industry, Diplomats, International experts, and other leading luminaries. The convention will witness various stakeholders deliberating on implications of Covid-19 on the economy, reforms being undertaken by the government and the way forward for the Indian economy.
FICCI Annual Expo 2020 will start from 11 December 2020 and will continue for a period of one year. The virtual expo will provide an opportunity to exhibitors from across the globe to showcase their products and advance their business prospects.