Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Tamil Nadu CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Thiru Edappadi K Palaniswami on the conditions prevailing in parts of the state due to Cyclone Burevi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Had a telephone conversation with Tamil Nadu CM Thiru @EPSTamilNadu Ji. We discussed the conditions prevailing in parts of the state due to Cyclone Burevi. Centre will provide all possible support to TN. I pray for the well-being and safety of those living in the areas affected."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
बुरेवी चक्रीवादळाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर परिस्थितीबाबत पंतप्रधानांनी तामीळनाडूच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांशी साधला संवाद
02 DEC 2020 9:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 डिसेंबर 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी बुरेवी चक्रीवादळामुळे तामीळनाडूच्या काही भागात उद्‌भवलेल्या परिस्थितीबद्दल तामीळनाडूचे मुख्यमंत्री थिरु एडप्पादी के पलानीस्वामी यांच्याशी संवाद साधला.
ट्वीटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, “तामीळनाडूचे मुख्यमंत्री थिरु @EPSTamilNadu Ji यांच्याशी दूरध्वनीवरून चर्चा झाली. बुरेवी चक्रीवादळामुळे राज्यातील काही भागातील परिस्थितीविषयी आम्ही चर्चा केली. केंद्र सरकार तामीळनाडूला शक्य ते सर्व सहकार्य करेल. चक्रीवादळ प्रभावित भागात राहणाऱ्यांच्या सुरक्षेसाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो.”