प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण बन रहे हालात पर प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री के साथ बातचीत की
02 DEC 2020 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण तमिलनाडु के कुछ हिस्सों में बन रही परिस्थितियों पर राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री थिरु एडप्पडी के पलानीस्वामी से बातचीत की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया, 'तमिलनाडु के मुख्यमंत्री थिरु एडप्पडी के पलानीस्वामी जी से फोन पर बातचीत हुई। हमने राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में चक्रवाती तूफान बुरेवी के कारण बनी परिस्थितियों पर चर्चा की। केंद्र सरकार तमिलनाडु को हरसंभव सहायता प्रदान करेगी। मैं प्रभावित इलाकों में रहने वाले लोगों की सुरक्षा और कल्याण की कामना करता हूं।'

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Tamil Nadu CM on the conditions prevailing due to Cyclone Burevi
02 DEC 2020 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has interacted with Tamil Nadu Chief Minister Thiru Edappadi K Palaniswami on the conditions prevailing in parts of the state due to Cyclone Burevi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Had a telephone conversation with Tamil Nadu CM Thiru @EPSTamilNadu Ji. We discussed the conditions prevailing in parts of the state due to Cyclone Burevi. Centre will provide all possible support to TN. I pray for the well-being and safety of those living in the areas affected."