PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
27 NOV 2020 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
#Unite2FightCorona
#IndiaFightsCorona
70% of India’s Active Caseload from Maharashtra, Kerala, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal, and Chhattisgarh
The Active Caseload of India stands at 4,55,555 today. Present contribution of Active Caseload to India’s total positive cases is 4.89%.About 70% (69.59%) of the total Active Cases is contributed by eight States/UT i.e. Maharashtra, Kerala, Delhi, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal and Chhattisgarh. Maharashtra leads the tally with 87,014 total active COVID cases, as of today. Kerala has recorded 64,615 active cases, while Delhi follows with 38,734 total active cases.Maharashtra recorded the maximum positive change with addition of 1,526 cases whereas Chhattisgarh recorded maximum negative change with a decrease of 719 active cases.43,082 new confirmed COVID cases have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.Of these, 76.93% is contributed by ten States/UTs.Maharashtra leads the tally with 6,406 new COVID cases. Delhi has reported 5,475 new cases, while Kerala registered another 5,378 new cases in the last 24 hours.Total recovered cases in India have crossed 87 lakhs (87,18,517).The national recovery rate stands at 93.65% today.39,379 recoveries have been registered in the last 24 hours in the country.78.15% of the new recovered cases are observed to be concentrated in 10 States/UTs.Kerala has reported the maximum number of single day recoveries with 5,970 newly discharged cases. 4,937 people recovered in Delhi followed by 4,815 in Maharashtra.83.80% of the total deaths are concentrated in 10 States/UT viz Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Delhi, West Bengal, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh. Maharashtra contributes maximum (34.49%) to the total deaths with 46,813 deaths till now.75.20% of the 492 case fatalities reported in the past 24 hours are concentrated in ten States/UTs.Delhi with 91 deaths reported the maximum new fatalities. Maharashtra saw a fatality count of 65 followed by West Bengal with 52 deaths.
For details:
Compulsion Induced by Covid-19 can indeed help us further in Finding more Creative ways to fulfill and Augment the Access to Justice: President Kovind
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, virtually inaugurated the Constitution Day Celebrations, organised by the Supreme Court of India, to mark the 71st anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution, yesterday (November 26, 2020).
Speaking on the occasion, the President was happy to note that the Supreme Court has continued to function and dispense justice amid the pandemic, using technological solutions like video-conferencing and e-filing. He commended the Bar, the Bench and the officials for not letting the coronavirus come in the way of fulfilling the duty of securing justice for all. He said that the compulsion induced by Covid-19 can indeed help us further in finding more creative ways to fulfill that task and augment the access to justice.The President said that the Supreme Court of India has earned a reputation for its superior standards and lofty ideals. He observed that landmark judgments passed by the Supreme Court have strengthened the legal and constitutional framework of our country and it’s Bench and the Bar are known for their intellectual depth and legal scholarship.
For details:
PM to visit Vaccine facilities in three cities tomorrow
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will embark on a 3 city visit to personally review the vaccine development and manufacturing process. He will visit the Zydus Biotech Park in Ahmedabad, Bharat Biotech in Hyderabad and Serum Institute of India in Pune.As India enters a decisive phase of the fight against COVID-19, The Prime Minister’s visit to these facilities and discussions with the scientists will help him get a first-hand perspective of the preparations, challenges and roadmap in India’s endeavour to vaccinate its citizens.
For details:
PM Inaugurates RE-Invest 2020
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the 3rd Global Renewable Energy Investment Meeting and Expo (RE-Invest 2020) through video conferencing. The summit is organised by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy. The theme for RE-Invest 2020 is ‘Innovations for Sustainable Energy Transition’.The Prime Minister expressed happiness that in the renewable energy sector, within a short time the progress from megawatts to gigawatts in generation capacity and “One Sun, One World, One Grid” are becoming a reality, all of which were discussed in the earlier editions. He added in the last 6 years, India is travelling on an unparalleled journey.
For details:
Text of PM's address at the 3rd RE-INVEST 2020
For details:
Vice President calls for mass movement to promote digital literacy in the country
The Vice President of India, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu today called for a mass movement to promote digital literacy and urged all technological and educational institutions to play a leading role in that endeavor.Virtually launching ‘Adi Shankara Digital Academy’ at Kaladi, the birthplace of Adi Shankaracharya, the Vice President said that information is the main commodity in the present-day knowledge society and whoever has quick access to information has the advantage. He called ‘digitalization’ as the medium of access to such information.Drawing attention towards the unprecedented disruptions caused by Covid-19 pandemic, Shri Naidu said that it has forced millions of students out of classrooms due to closure of schools and the world community is trying to address this challenge by adopting online education.Observing that the Covid-19 pandemic has forced us to learn how to keep the socio-economic process going in times of adversity, he said this experience has thrown up questions like how many are equipped to live the digital way. “Issues of availability of infrastructure, access to the required tools like computers and smart phones, speed and availability of internet came to the fore for which solutions need to be found out”, he added.
For details:
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman holds 5th review meeting on CAPEX of CPSEs to boost expenditure in economy
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman today held Video Conference with Secretaries of the Ministries of Power, Mines and Department of Atomic Energy and the CMDs of 10 CPSEs belonging to these Ministries, to review the capital expenditure (CAPEX) in this financial year. This was 5th in the ongoing series of meetings that the Finance Minister is having with various stakeholders to accelerate the economic growth in the background of COVID – 19 pandemic.The overall achievement as on 23rd November, 2020 is Rs.24227 crore (39.4%) against the CAPEX target for 2020-21 i.e. Rs.61483 crore.While reviewing the performance of CPSEs, Smt. Sitharaman said that CAPEX by CPSEs is a critical driver of economic growth and need to be scaled up for the FYs 2020-21 & 2021-22. The Finance Minister appreciated the efforts of the Ministries and CPSEs for making visible efforts to meet out the CAPEX targets. However, Smt. Sitharaman said that more efforts are still required to achieve the target of 75% CAPEX by Q3 and more than 100% by Q4 of the FY 21. The Finance Minister encouraged the CPSEs to perform better to achieve targets and to ensure that the capital outlay provided to them for the year 2020-21 is spent properly and within time.
For details:
Extension of Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme through ECLGS 2.0 for the 26 sectors identified by the Kamath Committee and the healthcare sector
The Government has extended Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme ( ECLGS) through ECLGS 2.0 for the 26 sectors identified by the Kamath Committee and the healthcare sector. Under ECLGS 2.0 entities with outstanding credit above Rs. 50 crore and not exceeding Rs. 500 crore as on 29.2.2020, which were less than or equal to 30 days past due as on 29.2.2020 are eligible. These entities/borrower accounts shall be eligible for additional funding up to 20 per cent (which could be fund based or non-fund based or both) of their total outstanding credit (fund based only) as a collateral free Guaranteed Emergency Credit Line (GECL), which would be fully guaranteed by National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Limited (NCGTC).
For details:
Special Multi-Media Exhibition on the Constitution Day at Kevadia draws appreciation of Parliamentarians and Legislators
Even as India celebrated the 71st Constitution Day with enthusiasm with nation-wide reading of the Preamble led by the President Shri Ram Nath Kovind, a Special Exhibition on the Constitution Day at Kevadia in Gujarat, drew appreciation of Parliamentarians and Legislators. This Exhibition, organized by the Bureau of Outreach Communication of Ministry of Information & Broadcasting in collaboration with the Parliamentary Museum and Archives, as part of the 80th All India Conference of Presiding Officers at the Statue of Unity site in Gujarat, was inaugurated by the Speaker of the Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla on Wednesday. The Exhibition traced the journey of democratic tradition in the country, right from Vedic Times, through the Lichchavi republic to the making of Modern India. The 1,600 sqftmulti media exhibition had 50 panels of still exhibits besides Plasma display, interactive Digital Flip Book, RFID Card Reader, Interactive screen, Digital Touch Wall etc. Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines, Shri Pralhad Joshi and Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal and Speakers of various State Assemblies were prominent among the dignitaries who visited the exhibition. Covid appropriate behaviour protocols were incorporated and special care taken to ensure sanitation, especially with respect to touch screen displays.
For details:
India to play a lead role in rebuilding economy in Post-COVID era: Dr Jitendra Singh
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that India will play a lead role in rebuilding economy in the post COVID era. Addressing the Global R&D Summit-2020, organized by FICCI and Department of Science & Technology, he said that the way Scientific Community in India rose to the challenge of the pandemic is a testimony to this.Speaking on the topic of ‘Building Resilient Economy”, Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Government’s continuous focus on Innovation and Skilling will go a long way in the holistic development of the country.Expressing confidence that North East India will take a big leap in post COVID era both in the economic and tourism sector, Dr Jitendra Singh said when main tourist spots of the World still remain infested with Corona, the N-E region could emerge as tourist destination of the world by remaining Corona-free virtually. Similarly, he said that huge Bamboo resources in the NE and its multi-dimensional usage has a great potential to reshape the economy of the region.
For details :
Dr. Jitendra Singh saysCOVID has underlined the importance of Integrated Healthcare System
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also a renowned Diabetologist, said that Corona Pandemic has underlined the importance of Integrated Healthcare System.Delivering the keynote address at the 48th Annual Conference of Research Society for the Studyof Diabetes in India(RSSDI) yesterday, he said that COVID has prompted us to discover new norms in adversity and underlined the importance of Indian Traditional Medicine System.Dr. Jitendra Singh said that even during the pre-COVID era, it had been proven with evidence that in the treatment of non-communicable diseases, like for example, Diabetes-Mellitus, the dose of insulin or oral anti-diabetic drugs could be brought down with the adjuvant practice of certain Yoga Asana and lifestyle modifications available in Naturopathy.Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Diabetologists have additional responsibility during the pandemic to advise and guide the patients with co-morbidities. He said, during the COVID pandemic, several Allopathic Medical professionals who were hitherto sceptic about other systems of Medicine, started showing interest in immunity-building drugs and resistance boosters from Ayurveda and Yoga.
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: In Assam during the last 24 hours 150 cases of COVID-19 detected from 20778 tests with the positivity rate of 0.72%.
• Maharashtra: In Maharashtra, the Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation has sought reports of COVID tests from centres where testing was done in the city. Municipal commissionerhas issued the directives in the wake of reports of wrongly incorporating the names of people who have not undergone COVID tests. Irregularities in the compilation of COVID test reports have surfaced in Navi Mumbai where people who have not undertaken the tests have been marked negative. The names of the people have been enlisted in the category under the contact tracing of COVID positive patients.
• Gujarat: Gujarat has recorded 1560 new cases during the last 24 hours, which is the highest in a single day for the second consecutive day. Recovery rate remains at 90.93 percent. Gujarat has recorded a total 2,3,509 cases till now. At present, total active cases in the state are 14,529, out of which 92 patients are on ventilator. 16 patients died yesterday taking the total deaths due to COVID19 up to 3922. Meanwhile, Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation has added 32 new areas in the micro containment zone after detection of new cases.
• Rajasthan: Rajasthan reported 3,180 fresh cases on Thursday. The highest 630 cases have been reported in Jaipur while 517 cases have been reported in Jodhpur. Jaipur and Jodhpur cities have been worst affected due to the COVID infection. The number of active patients in Jaipur has reached close to 9 thousand. Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot today reviewed the situation through a video conference. He directed sampling and door-to-door screening in rural areas along with cities to contain the infection. The Chief Minister clarified that no permission is required for the wedding ceremony, only prior notice has been made necessary.
• Madhya Pradesh: In Madhya Pradesh, the clinical trial of the third phase of Covaxin started today. The clinical trial of Phase III of the Indian Council of Medical Research and Bharat Biotech International's Corona vaccine will be conducted in various hospitals in Bhopal. This vaccine will be administered to registered volunteers. The booster dose of vaccine will be administered after 28 days. The health of each volunteer involved in the trial will be continuously monitored. The vaccine will be administered to many people in Bhopal. According to the information, ICMR has sent 1 thousand doses of vaccine, which will be administered to the volunteers in the next 10 days.
• Chhattisgarh: Chhattisgarh Health Minister TS Singhdeo has said that COVID-19 situation in the state is under control. From October, the number of new cases has gradually declined. COVID cases in the state have decreased by 50 percent. About 23,000 COVID screening tests are being done daily in the state. Till date, more than 23,00,000 tests have been conducted. State government has decided to establish four new virology labs in the state.
• Goa: Goa's coronavirus caseload rose to 47,341, after 148 people tested positive for the infection on Thursday. With the death of two more patients during the day, the coastal state's toll has reached 685. At least 111 patients were discharged from various hospitals, raising the count of recoveries to 45,340. There are currently 1,316 patients undergoing treatment in the state; 1,892 samples were tested during the day.
• Kerala: Kerala government today informed the Supreme Court that all the Covid-19 deaths in the state are reported and listed. In a report filed, Kerala stated that even deaths suspected of Covid were subjected to detailed examination. The present recovery rate is at 87 percent and test positivity rate 9.6%; devotees will be allowed to enter the Nalambalam of the Guruvayur Sri Krishnaswamy temple from December 1 by complying Covid protocols; temple authorities has also allowed to conduct 100 weddings a day; maximum of 4000 devotees can have darshan per day through virtual queue facility.
• Tamil Nadu: Covid-19 pandemic alters real estate preferences in Chennai, buyers now favour plots; though land investment is a time-honoured tradition in Chennai, the trend of apartments had drawn more buyer interest over the last decade; however, the Covid-19 pandemic has once again boosted demand for land as a long-term investment alternative. Active cases fall below 12,000 in Tamil Nadu; Tamil Nadu recorded 1464 positive cases of Covid-19 on Thursday, bringing the state tally to 7,76,174. Among these, Chennai reported 396 positive cases, bringing the city’s total to 2,13,801.
• Karnataka: The High Court of Karnataka on Thursday directed the State government to reconsider its May 18, 2020 decision of asking all the employees of the government and its autonomous agencies to report to the respective offices for duty, keeping in mind the difficulties being faced by such employees, particularly the blind, to adhere to Covid-19 norms. Karnataka’s Covid-19 fatality rate is among the lowest in the country, but 11 districts in the state are a cause for worry; In the past five days, Dharwad district has seen the state’s highest Covid-19 fatality rate (CFR, percentage of Covid patients dying) — at 8%, followed by Dakshina Kannada district, at 4.8%. Against the national average CFR of 1.46% on Thursday, Karnataka reported 0.79%..
• Andhra Pradesh: Vijayawada District Collector A Md Imtiaz has directed the officials concerned to follow strict Covid guidelines for Bhavani Deeksha relinquishment at Indrakeeladri; allow only 10,000 devotees per day for darshan. Andhra Pradesh's Covid-19 tally increased by 1,031 to 8,65,705 on Thursday. The total recoveries touched 8,46,120 after 1,081 patients got cured.
• Telangana: PM Narendra Modi to review Covaxin progress in Hyderabad on November 28; according to sources, the Prime Minister will arrive at the Hakimpet Air Force Station around 4 pm and be driven to the Bharat BioTech facility at Shameerpet. Amid political slander, manifestos mum on action plan for Covid-19; promises galore by parties but healthcare experts say leaders are not stating their plans to control spread of virus.

PIB Headquarters
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق پی آئی بی کا یومیہ بلیٹن یا خبرنامہ
27 NOV 2020 5:47PM by PIB Delhi
Coat of arms of India PNG images free downloadhttp://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image002PP7C.jpg
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
*ایکٹو کیسلوڈ آف انڈیا آج کل 455555 پر ہے
* آٹھ ریاستوں / مرکزکے زیرانتظام خطے کی طرف سے شراکت کی گئی ایکٹو ایکٹو کیسز میں سے تقریبا 70 فیصد
*گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ملک میں 43082 نئے تصدیق شدہ کووڈ کیس درج کیے گئے ہیں
* آج قومی بحالی کی شرح 93.65فیصد ہے
* صدر کا کہنا ہے کہ کووڈ- 19 کے ذریعہ مجبور کردہ مجبوری واقعتا انصاف کے حصول اور تکمیل کے زیادہ تخلیقی طریقے تلاش کرنے میں ہماری مزید مدد کر سکتی ہے
* وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن نے معیشت میں اخراجات کو بڑھانے کے لئے سی پی ایس ای کے کیپیکس پر 5 ویں جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا
مہاراشٹر ، کیرالہ ، دہلی ، راجستھان ، اتر پردیش ، کرناٹک ، مغربی بنگال ، اور چھتیس گڑھ سے ہندوستان کا 70 فیصد فعال معاملہ
ایکٹو کیسلوڈ آف انڈیا آج کل 455555 پر ہے۔ ایکٹو کیسیوڈ کی ہندوستان کے کل مثبت معاملات میں موجودہ شراکت 4.89فیصد ہے۔ کل ایکٹو کیسز کے 70 فیصد (69.59فیصد) کے بارے میں آٹھ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں یعنی مہاراشٹرا ، کیرالہ ، دہلی ، راجستھان ، اتر پردیش ، کرناٹک ، مغربی بنگال اور دیگر حصہ ڈالتے ہیں۔ چھتیس گڑھ۔ مہاراشٹرا آج تک مجموعی طور پر 55014 فعال کووڈ کیسوں کی فہرست ہے۔ کیرالہ میں64615 فعال مقدمات درج ہوئے ہیں، جبکہ دہلی کے بعد 387344 فعال فعال معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں 519 فعال مقدمات کی کمی کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ مثبت تبدیلی ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے جبکہ چھتیس گڑھ میں 19فعال واقعات کی کمی کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ منفی تبدیلی ریکارڈ کی گئی ہے۔ ملک میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے بعد۔ ان میں سے ، 76 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں نے 76.93فیصدکا تعاون کیا ہے۔ دہلی میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 5475 نئے واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے، جبکہ کیرالہ میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں مزید 5378 نئے مقدمات درج ہوئے۔ بھارت میں کل بازیاب ہونے والے کیسز 87 لاکھ (8718517) کو عبور کرچکے ہیں۔قومی بازیافت کی شرح آج 93.65فیصد ہے۔397 بازیافتوں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے ملک میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران۔ نو برآمد شدہ معاملات میں سے 78.15 فیصد 10 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں مرکوز کیے جانے کا مشاہدہ کیا گیا ہے۔ کیرالہ نے 5970 نئے خارج ہونے والے کیسوں کے ساتھ سنگل دن کی بازیابی کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد کی اطلاع دی ہے۔ دہلی میں 4937 افراد بازیاب ہوئے اور اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر میں 4815۔ مہاراشٹرا میں اب تک 46813 اموات کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ (34.49فیصد) کا حصہ ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران رپورٹ ہونے والے 492 واقعات میں سے 75.20فیصد دس ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطوں میں شامل ہیں۔ دہلی میں 91 اموات کے ساتھ زیادہ سے زیادہ اموات ہوئی ہیں۔ مہاراشٹرا میں اموات کی تعداد 65 رہی اور اس کے بعد مغربی بنگال میں 52 اموات ہوئیں۔
کووڈ-19 کے ذریعہ مجبور کردہ مجبوری واقعی انصاف تک رسائی کی تکمیل اور اجمینشن کے لئے مزید تخلیقی طریقے تلاش کرنے میں ہماری مزید مدد کر سکتی ہے: صدر کووند
ہندوستان کے صدر ، شری رام ناتھ کووند نے ، کل (26 نومبر ، 2020) کو دستور کو اپنانے کی 71 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر ، ہندوستان کی سپریم کورٹ کے زیر اہتمام ، دستور یوم تقاریب کا عملی طور پر افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر صدر مملکت نے یہ بات بتاتے ہوئے خوشی محسوس کی کہ سپریم کورٹ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ اور ای فائلنگ جیسے تکنیکی حل استعمال کرتے ہوئے وبائی امراض کے درمیان انصاف کا کام جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ انہوں نے کور ، وائرس کو سب کے لئے انصاف کے حصول کے فرض کی تکمیل کرنے کی راہ پر آنے نہ دینے پر بار ، بینچ اور عہدیداروں کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ-19 کے ذریعہ مجبور کردہ مجبوری واقعی اس کام کو پورا کرنے اور انصاف تک رسائی میں اضافے کے لئے مزید تخلیقی طریقے ڈھونڈنے میں ہماری مزید مدد کرسکتی ہے۔ صدر نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی عدالت عظمی نے اپنے اعلی معیار اور بلند مرتبہ کے لئے ساکھ حاصل کی ہے نظریات۔ انہوں نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ سپریم کورٹ کے ذریعہ منظور شدہ اہم فیصلوں سے ہمارے ملک کے قانونی اور آئینی ڈھانچے کو تقویت ملی ہے اور یہ بینچ اور بار اپنی فکری گہرائی اور قانونی اسکالرشپ کے لئے مشہور ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کل تین شہروں میں ویکسین کی سہولیات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم شری نریندر مودی 3 شہر کے دورے پر جائیں گے، تاکہ اس ویکسین کی تیاری اور مینوفیکچرنگ کے عمل کا ذاتی طور پر جائزہ لیں۔ وہ احمد آباد کے زیڈس بائیوٹیک پارک ، حیدرآباد میں بھارت بائیوٹیک اور پونے میں سیرم انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈیا کا دورہ کریں گے۔ جیسے ہی ہندوستان کووڈ-19 کے خلاف جنگ کے فیصلہ کن مرحلے میں داخل ہوگا ، وزیر اعظم کا ان سہولیات کا دورہ اور سائنسدانوں سے بات چیت میں مدد ملے گی اسے ہندوستان کے شہریوں کو پولیو سے بچاؤ کے قطرے پلانے کی کوششوں میں تیاریوں ، چیلنجوں اور روڈ میپ کے بارے میں پہلا ہاتھ ملا۔
وزیر اعظم نے دوبارہ سرمایہ کاری 2020 کا افتتاح کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے تیسری عالمی قابل تجدید توانائی انویسٹمنٹ میٹنگ اور ایکسپو (دوبارہ سرمایہ کاری 2020) کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس سمٹ کا انعقاد وزارت نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی نے کیا ہے۔ دوبارہ انوسٹمنٹ 2020 کا مرکزی خیال 'پائیدار توانائی کی منتقلی کے لئے انوویشنز' ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں ، قلیل وقت کے اندر میگا واٹ سے گیگا واٹ تک پیداواری صلاحیت میں پیشرفت اور "ایک سن ، ایک دنیا ، ایک گرڈ ”حقیقت بنتا جارہا ہے ، ان سبھی پر پہلے ایڈیشن میں تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پچھلے 6 سالوں میں ، ہندوستان بے مثال سفر کررہا ہے۔
تیسری دوبارہ انوسٹ 2020 میں وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
نائب صدر نے ملک میں ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے عوامی تحریک کا مطالبہ کیا
ہندوستان کے نائب صدر جمہوریہ ، جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو نے آج ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے ایک عوامی تحریک پر زور دیا ہے اور تمام تکنیکی اور تعلیمی اداروں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ اس کوشش میں قائدانہ کردار ادا کریں۔ واقعتا کالا پیدائش کی جگہ کالاڈی میں 'اڈی شنکر ڈیجیٹل اکیڈمی' شروع کرنا ہے۔ اڈی شنکراچاریہ کے بارے میں ، نائب صدر نے کہا کہ موجودہ دور کے علمی معاشرے میں معلومات بنیادی چیز ہے اور جس کو معلومات تک فوری رسائی حاصل ہے اس کا فائدہ ہے۔ انہوں نے 'ڈیجیٹلائزیشن' کو اس طرح کی معلومات تک رساءکا ذریعہ قرار دیا۔ کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پیش آنے والے بے مثال رکاوٹوں کی طرف توجہ مبذول کرواتے ہوئے ، جناب نائیڈو نے کہا کہ اس نے اسکولوں کی بندش کی وجہ سے لاکھوں طلباءکو کلاس رومز سے باہر کرنے پر مجبور کردیا ہے اور عالمی برادری آن لائن تعلیم کو اپناتے ہوئے اس چیلنج سے نمٹنے کی کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔ یہ دیکھ کر کہ کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری نے ہمیں معاشرتی و معاشی عمل کو مصیبت کے وقت چلتے رہنے کا طریقہ سیکھنے پر مجبور کردیا ، انہوں نے کہا کہ اس تجربے نے ایسے سوالات کھڑے کردیئے ہیں کہ کتنے افراد اس سے آراستہ ہیں ڈیجیٹل طریقے سے رہتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا ، "بنیادی ڈھانچے کی دستیابی ، کمپیوٹر اور سمارٹ فون جیسے مطلوبہ آلات تک رسائی ، انٹرنیٹ کی رفتار اور انٹرنیٹ کی دستیابی کے معاملات منظر عام پر آئے جن کے حل تلاش کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن نے معیشت میں اخراجات کو بڑھانے کے لئے سی پی ایس ای کے کیپیکس پر 5 ویں جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا
مرکزی وزیر خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور محترمہ نرملا سیتارمن نے آج اس مالی سال میں دارالحکومت کے اخراجات (سی اے پی ای ایکس) کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے بجلی ، کانوں اور محکمہ جوہری توانائی کے سیکریٹریوں اور ان وزارتوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 10 سی پی ایس ای کے سی ایم ڈی کے ساتھ ویڈیو کانفرنس کی۔ یہ اجلاسوں کی جاری سیریز میں 5 واں تھا جو وزیر خزانہ متعدد اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے پس منظر میں معاشی نمو کو تیز کرنے کے لئے کررہے ہیں۔ 23 نومبر ، 2020 کو مجموعی کارنامہ 22227 کروڑ روپے ہے (39.4 فیصد) 2020-21 کے لئے کیپیکس ہدف کے مقابلہ میں یعنی 61483 کروڑ روپئے۔ سی پی ایس ای کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے دوران ، نرملاسیتارمن نے کہا کہ سی پی ایس ای کے ذریعہ کیپیکس معاشی نمو کا ایک اہم ڈرائیور ہے اور مالی سال 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے لئے ان کو بڑھانے کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر خزانہ نے وزارتوں اور سی پی ایس ای کی کاپیکس اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لئے بظاہر کوششیں کرنے کی کوششوں کو سراہا۔ تاہم ، محترمہ سیتارمن نے کہا کہ Q3 کے ذریعہ 75فیصد CAPEX اور مالی سال 21 کے Q4 تک 100فیصد سے زیادہ کا ہدف حاصل کرنے کے لئے ابھی بھی مزید کوششوں کی ضرورت ہے۔ وزیر خزانہ نے سی پی ایس ای کو اہداف کے حصول کے لئے بہتر کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے کی ترغیب دی اور یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے کہ سرمایہ فراہم کیا گیا سال 2020-21 کے لئے ان کے لئے مناسب طریقے سے اور وقت کے اندر خرچ کیا جاتا ہے۔
کامت کمیٹی اور ہیلتھ کیئر سیکٹر کے ذریعہ شناخت شدہ 26 شعبوں کے لئے ای سی ایل جی ایس 2.0 کے ذریعہ ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم میں توسیع
کامت کمیٹی اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے کی نشاندہی کرنے والے 26 شعبوں کے لئے حکومت نے ای سی ایل جی ایس 2.0 کے ذریعہ ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس) میں توسیع کردی ہے۔ ای سی ایل جی ایس 2.0 اداروں کے تحت جو بقایا کریڈٹ ہیں۔ 50 کروڑ اور اس سے زیادہ نہیں 29.2.2020 تک 500 کروڑ ، جو 30 دن سے کم یا اس کے برابر تھے 29.2.2020 کو اس کے اہل ہیں۔ یہ اداروں / قرض دہندگان اکاؤنٹ 20 فیصد تک اضافی فنڈز کے اہل ہوں گے (جو فنڈ پر مبنی یا غیر فنڈ پر مبنی ہوسکتے ہیں یا دونوں) ان کے کل بقایا کریڈٹ (صرف فنڈ پر مبنی) کولیٹرل فری گارنٹیڈ ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن (جی ای سی ایل) کے بطور ) ، جس کی نیشنل کریڈٹ گارنٹی ٹرسٹی کمپنی لمیٹڈ (این سی جی ٹی سی) کے ذریعہ پوری ضمانت دی جائے گی۔
کیوڈیا میں یوم آئین کے موقع پر خصوصی ملٹی میڈیا نمائش نے پارلیمنٹیرینز اور قانون سازوں کی تعریف کی
یہاں تک کہ جب ہندوستان نے 71 واں یوم آئین منایا جو صدر گجرات کے کیوڈیا میں یوم آئین کی خصوصی نمائش صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند کی سربراہی میں پیش گوئی کے پورے ملک میں پڑھنے کے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ منایا گیا ، اس نے پارلیمنٹیرین اور قانون سازوں کی تعریف کی۔ گجرات میں مجسمہ سازی کے مقام پر پریذائیڈنگ افسران کی 80 ویں آل انڈیا کانفرنس کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پارلیمنٹری میوزیم اور آرکائیوز کے تعاون سے وزارت اطلاعات و نشریات کے بیورو آف آؤٹ ری مواصلات کے زیر اہتمام اس نمائش کا افتتاح اسپیکر نے کیا۔ بدھ کے روز ، لوک سبھا کے جناب اوم بریلا۔ نمائش میں لیڈکوی جمہوریہ سے لے کر جدید ہندوستان کی تشکیل تک ، ملک میں جمہوری روایات کے سفر کا سراغ لگایا۔ 1600 مربع فٹ ملٹی میڈیا نمائش میں پلازما ڈسپلے ، انٹرایکٹو ڈیجیٹل فلپ بک ، آر ایف آئی ڈی کارڈ ریڈر ، انٹرایکٹو اسکرین ، ڈیجیٹل ٹچ وال وغیرہ کے علاوہ 50 پارسل اب بھی نمائش کے لئے موجود تھے۔ پارلیمنٹری امور جناب ارجن رام میگھوال اور مختلف ریاستی اسمبلیوں کے اسپیکر نمائش میں آنے والے معززین میں نمایاں تھے۔ کووڈ مناسب طرز عمل پروٹوکول کو شامل کیا گیا تھا اور حفظان صحت کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے خاص طور پر اسکرین ڈسپلے کو ظاہر کرنے کے سلسلے میں خصوصی نگہداشت رکھی گئی تھی ۔
کووڈ کے بعد کے دور میں ہندوستان معیشت کی تعمیر نو میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا: ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ، نارتھ ایسٹرن ریجن کی ترقی (ڈونر) ، ایم او ایس پی ایم او ، اہلکار ، عوامی شکایات ، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلائی ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ اس عہدے پر ہندوستان معیشت کی تعمیر نو میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔ کووڈ آئڈ۔ ایف آئی سی سی آئی اور محکمہ سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ عالمی آر اینڈ ڈی سمٹ -2020 سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، انہوں نے کہا کہ جس طرح سے ہندوستان میں سائنسی برادری اس وبائی امراض کا چیلینج اٹھا ، اس کی گواہی ہے۔ '' لچکدار لچکدار معیشت کے عنوان '' پر روشنی ڈالنا۔ ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ انوویشن اور اسکلنگ پر حکومت کی مسلسل توجہ ملک کی ہمہ جہت ترقی میں بہت آگے بڑھے گی۔ اس اعتماد کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہ شمال مشرقی ہندوستان اقتصادی اور سیاحت کے دونوں شعبوں میں COVID کے بعد کے دور میں ایک بہت بڑی کود پائے گا ، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ جب دنیا کے اہم سیاحتی مقامات ابھی بھی کورونا سے متاثر ہیں ، تو کورونا فری عملی طور پر باقی رہ کر ، NE خطہ دنیا کی سیاحتی مقام کے طور پر ابھر سکتا ہے۔ اسی طرح ، انہوں نے کہا کہ NE اور اس کے کثیر جہتی استعمال میں بانس کے بہت بڑے وسائل خطے کی معیشت کو نئی شکل دینے کی بڑی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ کووڈ نے انٹیگریٹڈ ہیلتھ کیئر سسٹم کی اہمیت کو واضح کیا ہے
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، جو ایک ذیابیطس کے نامور ماہر بھی ہیں ، نے کہا کہ کورونا پانڈیمک نے انٹیگریٹڈ ہیلتھ کیئر سسٹم کی اہمیت کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ گزشتہ روز ہندوستان میں اسٹڈیف ڈائیبیٹ (ریسرچ سوسائٹی فار ریسرچ سوسائٹی) کی 48 ویں سالانہ کانفرنس میں کلیدی خطاب کے دوران ، انہوں نے کہا کہ کووڈ نے ہمیں مشکلات میں نئے اصولوں کو دریافت کرنے کی ترغیب دی ہے اور ہندوستانی روایتی میڈیسن سسٹم کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی ہے۔ جتندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کووڈ سے پہلے کے دور میں بھی ، یہ بات اس بات کے ثبوت سے ثابت ہوگئی ہے کہ غیر مواصلاتی بیماریوں کے علاج میں ، مثلا ذیابیطس - میلیتس ، انسولین یا زبانی اینٹی ذیابیطس ادویات کی مقدار کو نیچے لایا جاسکتا ہے۔ قدرتی علاج میں یوگا آسنا اور طرز زندگی میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں میں اضافے کی مشق کے ساتھ۔ جتندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وبائی مرض کے دوران ذیابیطس کے ماہرین کی اضافی ذمہ داری عائد ہوتی ہے کہ وہ مریضوں کو ہمہ گیر بیماریوں کے مشورے اور رہنمائی کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا ، کووڈ وبائی مرض کے دوران ، کئی ایلوپیتھک میڈیکل پروفیشنلز جو اب تک میڈیسن کے دیگر سسٹمز کے بارے میں شکوک و شبہات تھے ، نے آیور وید اور یوگا سے استثنیٰ پیدا کرنے والی دوائیوں اور مزاحمت بڑھانے میں دلچسپی لینا شروع کردی۔
پی آئی بی فیلڈدفاترسے ماخوذ
*آسام: آسام میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران COVID19 کے 150 کیسز دریافت ہوئے، جن کی 20778 ٹیسٹوں میں 0.72 فیصد مثبت شرح ہے۔
* مہاراشٹر: مہاراشٹر میں ، نئی ممبئی میونسپل کارپوریشن نے ان مراکز سے COVID ٹیسٹوں کی رپورٹ طلب کی ہے، جہاں شہر میں جانچ کی گئی تھی۔ میونسپل کمشنر نے یہ ہدایت نامہ ایسے افراد کے ناموں کو غلط طور پر شامل کرنے کی اطلاعات کے تناظر میں جاری کیا، جنہوں نے کووڈ ٹیسٹ نہیں کرایا ہے۔ کووڈ ٹیسٹ رپورٹس کی تالیف میں بے قاعدگییاں نئی ممبئی میں منظر عام پر آئیں ہیں، جہاں ایسے افراد جنہوں نے ٹیسٹ نہیں کیے، ان کو منفی قرار دیا گیا ہے۔ کووڈ مثبت مریضوں سے رابطہ کرنے کے لئے لوگوں کے نام زمرے میں شامل کیے گئے ہیں۔
* گجرات: گجرات میں گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1560 نئے واقعات ریکارڈ کیے گئے ہیں ، جو ایک ہی دن میں لگاتار دوسرے دن سب سے زیادہ ہے۔ بازیابی کی شرح 90.93 فیصد پر برقرار ہے۔ گجرات میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 23509 واقعات درج ہیں۔ اس وقت ریاست میں کل سرگرم کیسز 14529 ہیں، جن میں سے 92 مریض وینٹی لیٹر پر ہیں۔ گزشتہ روز 39 مریضوں میں COVID19 کی وجہ سے کل اموات کے بعد 16 مریضوں کی موت ہوگئی۔ دریں اثنا ، احمدآباد میونسپل کارپوریشن نے نئے کیسوں کی نشاندہی کے بعد مائیکرو کنٹینمنٹ زون میں 32 نئے علاقوں کو شامل کیا ہے۔
* راجستھان: راجستھان میں جمعرات کے روز 3180 تازہ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔ سب سے زیادہ 630 جے پور میں جبکہ 517 کیس جودھ پور میں رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں۔ کوائف انفیکشن کی وجہ سے جے پور اور جودھ پور شہر سب سے زیادہ متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔ جے پور میں سرگرم مریضوں کی تعداد 9 ہزار کے قریب پہنچ چکی ہے۔ وزیر اعلی اشوک گہلوت نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے شہروں کے ساتھ ساتھ دیہی علاقوں میں سیمپلنگ اور ڈور ٹو ڈور اسکریننگ کی ہدایت کی تاکہ انفیکشن پر قابو پایا جاسکے۔ وزیراعلیٰ نے واضح کیا کہ شادی کی تقریب کے لئے کسی اجازت کی ضرورت نہیں ، صرف پیشگی نوٹس ضروری قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
* مدھیہ پردیش: مدھیہ پردیش میں ، کوواکسن کے تیسرے مرحلے کا کلینیکل ٹرائل آج شروع ہوا۔ ہندوستانی کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ اور بھارت بائیوٹیک انٹرنیشنل کے کورونا ویکسین کے فیز III کا کلینیکل ٹرائل بھوپال کے مختلف اسپتالوں میں کیا جائے گا۔ یہ ویکسین رجسٹرڈ رضاکاروں کو دی جائے گی۔ ویکسین کی بوسٹر خوراک 28 دن کے بعد دی جائے گی۔ اس مقدمے میں شامل ہر رضاکار کی صحت کی مسلسل نگرانی کی جائے گی۔ بھوپال میں یہ ویکسین بہت سارے لوگوں کو دی جائے گی۔ معلومات کے مطابق ، آئی سی ایم آر نے ویکسین کی 1 ہزار خوراکیں ارسال کردی ہیں ، جو اگلے 10 دن میں رضاکاروں کو فراہم کی جائیں گی۔
* چھتیس گڑھ: چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر صحت ٹی ایس سنگھیو نے کہا ہے کہ ریاست میں COVID19 کی صورتحال قابو میں ہے۔ اکتوبر سے ، نئے کیسوں کی تعداد میں بتدریج کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ ریاست میں کووڈ کے معاملات میں 50 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔ ریاست میں روزانہ تقریبا 23000 کووڈ اسکریننگ ٹیسٹ ہو رہے ہیں۔ اب تک ، 2300000 سے زیادہ ٹیسٹ ہوچکے ہیں۔ ریاستی حکومت نے ریاست میں وائرسولوجی کی چار نئی لیبز قائم کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
*گوا: جمعرات کے روز 148 افراد میں اس انفیکشن کا مثبت تجربہ کرنے کے بعد گوا میں کورونا وائرس کا معاملہ 47341 ہو گیا۔ دن کے دوران دو مزید مریضوں کی ہلاکت کے ساتھ ، ساحلی ریاست کی تعداد 685 تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ کم از کم 111 مریضوں کو مختلف اسپتالوں سے فارغ کردیا گیا ، جس سے صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد 45340 ہوگئی۔ ریاست میں اس وقت 1316 مریض زیر علاج ہیں۔ دن کے دوران 1892 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔
* کیرالہ: کیرالہ حکومت نے آج سپریم کورٹ کو مطلع کیا کہ ریاست میں ہونے والے تمام کووڈ-19 اموات کی رپورٹ اور درج ہیں۔ دائر کردہ ایک رپورٹ میں ، کیرالہ نے بتایا ہے کہ کووڈ کے شبہ میں ہونے والی اموات کا بھی تفصیلی معائنہ کیا گیا۔ موجودہ بحالی کی شرح 87 فیصد اور ٹیسٹ مثبت کی شرح 9.6 فیصد ہے۔ یکم دسمبر سے عقیدت مندوں کو کووڈ پروٹوکول کی تعمیل کرتے ہوئے گرو وایور سری کرشن سوامی مندر کے نالمبلم میں داخل ہونے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ ہیکل کے حکام نے دن میں 100 شادیاں کرنے کی بھی اجازت دی ہے۔ ورچوئل قطار کی سہولت کے ذریعہ زیادہ سے زیادہ 4000 عقیدت مند ہر دن درشن کرسکتے ہیں۔
* تمل ناڈو: کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض نے چنئی میں جائداد غیر منقولہ ترجیحات کو تبدیل کردیا ، خریدار اب پلاٹوں کے حق میں ہیں۔ اگرچہ چنئی میں اراضی کی سرمایہ کاری وقت کے لحاظ سے ایک روایتی رواج ہے ، لیکن اپارٹمنٹس کے رجحان نے پچھلی دہائی کے دوران خریداروں میں دلچسپی پیدا کردی ہے۔ تاہم ، کووڈ-19 وبائی بیماری نے ایک بار پھر طویل مدتی سرمایہ کاری کے متبادل کے طور پر زمین کی طلب کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ فعال معاملات تامل ناڈو میں 12000 سے کم ہیں۔ تمل ناڈو میں جمعرات کو کووڈ-19 کے 1464 مثبت واقعات ریکارڈ ہوئے ، جس سے ریاست کی تعداد 776174 ہوگئی۔ ان میں سے ، چنئی میں 396 مثبت واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے ، جس سے شہر کا مجموعہ 213801 رہا۔
* کرناٹک: کرناٹک کی ہائی کورٹ نے جمعرات کو ریاستی حکومت کو ہدایت کی کہ وہ 18 مئی 2020 میں حکومت کے تمام ملازمین اور اس کی خود مختار ایجنسیوں کو ڈیوٹی کے لئے متعلقہ دفاتر میں رپورٹ کرنے کو کہنے میں درپیش مشکلات کو مدنظر رکھیں۔ ایسے ملازمین کی طرف سے ، خاص طور پر نابینا افراد ، جو کووڈ-19 کے اصولوں پر عمل پیرا ہیں۔ کرناٹک میں کووڈ-19 میں اموات کی شرح ملک میں سب سے کم ہے ، لیکن ریاست کے 11 اضلاع تشویش کا باعث ہیں۔ پچھلے پانچ دنوں میں ، دھارواڑ ضلع میں ریاست کی سب سے زیادہ کووڈ- 19 اموات کی شرح (CFR ، کووڈ مریضوں کی موت کا تناسب) 8٪ ہے ، اور اس کے بعد دکشن کناڈاضلع ، 4.8 فیصد ہے۔ جمعرات کے روز ، قومی اوسطا1.46 فیصد کے خلاف ، کرناٹک میں 0.79 فیصد رپورٹ کیا گیا۔
* آندھرا پردیش: وجئے واڑہ ضلع کلکٹر اے محمد امتیاز نے متعلقہ عہدیداروں کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ انڈریکیلاڈری میں بھوانی دیکش سے دستبرداری کے لئے کووڈ ہدایات پر عمل کریں۔ ہر دن صرف 10000 عقیدت مندوں کو درشن کی اجازت دیں۔ جمعرات کے روز آندھرا پردیش کے کووڈ-19 کی تعداد 1031 بڑھ کر 865705 ہوگئی۔ 1081 مریضوں کے علاج معالجے کے بعد مجموعی طور پر بازیافت 846120 کو چھونے لگی۔
*تلنگانہ: وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 28 نومبر کو حیدرآباد میں کوواکسن پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ ذرائع کے مطابق ، وزیر اعظم شام چار بجے کے قریب حکیمپٹ ایئر فورس اسٹیشن پہنچیں گے اور شمیر پٹ کے بھارت بائیو ٹیک سہولت پر جائیں گے۔ سیاسی غیبت کے درمیان ، کووڈ-19 کے ایکشن پلان پر منشور کی ماں؛ پارٹیوں کے ذریعہ بدتمیزی کا وعدہ کیا ہے، لیکن ماہرین صحت کہتے ہیں کہ رہنما وائرس کے پھیلاؤ پر قابو پانے کے اپنے منصوبوں کو بیان نہیں کررہے ہیں۔