Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate RE-Invest 2020 on 26 November
24 NOV 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the virtual 3rd Global Renewable Energy Investment Meeting and Expo (RE-Invest 2020), on 26 November 2020 at 5:30 PM. The summit is organised by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and will be held from 26 – 28 November 2020.
About RE-Invest 2020
The theme for RE-Invest 2020 is ‘Innovations for Sustainable Energy Transition’. It will feature a 3-day conference on renewables and future energy choices, and an exhibition of manufacturers, developers, investors and innovators. It is expected to be attended by over 75 international Ministerial delegations, over 1000 global industry leaders, and 50,000 delegates. It aims to accelerate the worldwide effort to scale up development and deployment of renewable energy and connect the global investment community with Indian energy stakeholders. It aims to build upon the success of the first two editions held in 2015 and 2018 and provide an international forum for investment promotion in renewable energy.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰত আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
24 NOV 2020 6:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬ নৱেম্বৰৰ সন্ধিয়া ৫.৩০বজাত তৃতীয় গোলকীয় নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি বিনিয়োগ সন্মিলন আৰু এক্সপ’(আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০) উদ্বোধন কৰিব। নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ উদ্যোগত আয়োজিত সন্মিলনখন ২৬ৰ পৰা ২৮ নৱেম্বৰলৈ চলিব।
আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০ৰ বিষয়ে
আৰই-ইনভেষ্ট ২০২০ৰ মূল বিষয়বস্তু হ’ল ‘বহনক্ষম শক্তি স্থানান্তৰৰ বাবে নতুন উদ্ভাৱন’। নৱীকৰণযোগ্য আৰু ভৱিষ্যতৰ শক্তি বিকল্পক লৈ এখন ৩দিনীয়া সন্মিলনো অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ লগতে নিৰ্মাণকাৰী, বিনিয়োগকাৰী আৰু উদ্ভাৱকাৰীৰ মাজত এখন প্ৰদৰ্শনীৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। আশা কৰা হৈছে যে ৭৫ গৰাকী আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীপৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, ১০০০ গোলকীয় উদ্যোগী আৰু ৫০,০০০ প্ৰতিনিধিবৰ্গ সন্মিলনত উপস্থিত থাকিব। ভাৰতৰ নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় স্তৰত প্ৰসাৰৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ২০১৫ আৰু ২০১৮ চনতো এইধৰণৰ সন্মিলনৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছিল।