Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate RE-Invest 2020 on 26 November
24 NOV 2020 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the virtual 3rd Global Renewable Energy Investment Meeting and Expo (RE-Invest 2020), on 26 November 2020 at 5:30 PM. The summit is organised by the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and will be held from 26 – 28 November 2020.
About RE-Invest 2020
The theme for RE-Invest 2020 is ‘Innovations for Sustainable Energy Transition’. It will feature a 3-day conference on renewables and future energy choices, and an exhibition of manufacturers, developers, investors and innovators. It is expected to be attended by over 75 international Ministerial delegations, over 1000 global industry leaders, and 50,000 delegates. It aims to accelerate the worldwide effort to scale up development and deployment of renewable energy and connect the global investment community with Indian energy stakeholders. It aims to build upon the success of the first two editions held in 2015 and 2018 and provide an international forum for investment promotion in renewable energy.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭେମ୍ବର 26ରେ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟ 2020 ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 NOV 2020 6:13PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ତୃତୀୟ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ (ଆରଇ ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟ) ଏବଂ ଏକ୍ସପୋକୁ ଆସନ୍ତା 26 ତାରିଖରେ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମୋଡରେ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସନ୍ଧ୍ୟା 5.30 ମିନଟରେ ଉଦ୍ଘାଟିତ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ନୂତନ ଓ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଆୟୋଜନ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ତିନିଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ 26ରୁ 28 ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟ 2020 ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୂଚନା
ଆରଇ 2020ର ବିଷୟ ବସ୍ତୁ ସଷ୍ଟେନେବୁଲ ଏନର୍ଜି ଟ୍ରାଞ୍ଜିସନ ରଖାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ତିନିଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଶକ୍ତିର ଚାହିଦା, ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତକାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ, ବିନିଯୋଗକାରୀ ଓ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନକାରୀଙ୍କ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ । 75ରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀସ୍ତରୀୟ ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମଣ୍ଡଳୀ, 1000ରୁ ଉର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ଶିଳ୍ପପତି ଏବଂ 50 ହଜାର ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ବିଶ୍ଵବ୍ୟାପୀ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଶକ୍ତି ଜରିଆରେ ବିକାଶ କରିବା ନେଇ ବୈଶ୍ଵିକ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ନିବେଶକାରୀ ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅଂଶୀଦାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ । 2015 ଏବଂ 2018ରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ପୁନରାବୃତ୍ତି ହେବ ଯାହାଫଳରେ ବିକଳ୍ପ ଶକ୍ତିର ବ୍ୟବହାର ନେଇ ଏକ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମଞ୍ଚର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇପାରିବ ।