Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements acknowledged on the occasion of India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No Agreement Description
1.
MoU between India International Exchange (India INX) and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services industry, maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
2.
MoU between State Bank of India and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services, industry maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
3.
MoU between Invest India and Luxinnovation
Supporting and developing mutual business cooperation between Indian and Luxembourg companies, including promotion and facilitation of inbound FDI, coming from or proposed by Indian and Luxembourgish investors.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ–ਲਕਸਮਬਰਗ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਸਮਿਟ ਸਮੇਂ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਵੇਰਵਾ
1.
ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ (ਇੰਡੀਆ INX) ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸਮਬਰਗ ਸਟੌਕ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਤਮਕ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੱਖ–ਰਖਾਅ
ਈਐੱਸਜੀ (ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ) ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਾਂਸ ਲਈ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ
2.
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਬੈਂਕ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸਮਬਰਗ ਸਟਾਕ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਵਸਥਾਤਮਕ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੱਖ–ਰਖਾਅ
ਈਐੱਸਜੀ (ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ) ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਫ਼ਾਈਨਾਂਸ ਲਈ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ
3.
ਇਨਵੈਸਟ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ–ਪੱਤਰ
ਇਨਬਾਊਂਡ ਜਾਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸਮਬਰਗ ਦੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ
ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਤੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਸਮੇਤ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਲਕਸਮਬਰਗ
ਦੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਪਸੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨਾ ਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਕਰਨਾ