Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements acknowledged on the occasion of India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No Agreement Description
1.
MoU between India International Exchange (India INX) and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services industry, maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
2.
MoU between State Bank of India and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services, industry maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
3.
MoU between Invest India and Luxinnovation
Supporting and developing mutual business cooperation between Indian and Luxembourg companies, including promotion and facilitation of inbound FDI, coming from or proposed by Indian and Luxembourgish investors.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಭಾರತ - ಲುಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ವರ್ಚುವಲ್ ಶೃಂಗದಲ್ಲಿ ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಲಾದ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರಮ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ
ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ವಿವರಗಳು
1.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ವಿನಿಮಯ (ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಐ.ಎನ್.ಎಕ್ಸ್. ) ಮತ್ತು ಲುಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಚೇಂಜ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳ ಉದ್ಯಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ, ಆಯಾ ದೇಶಗಳ ಸೆಕ್ಯುರಿಟಿಗಳ ಶಿಸ್ತುಬದ್ಧ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ, ಇ.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ. (ಪರಿಸರ , ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ) ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಸಿರು ಹೂಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಇದು ಅನುಕೂಲತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
2.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಮತ್ತು ಲುಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಸ್ಟಾಕ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಚೇಂಜ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ, ಆಯಾ ದೇಶಗಳ ಸೆಕ್ಯುರಿಟಿಗಳ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಗಳ ಉದ್ಯಮ ನಿಭಾವಣೆ, ಇ.ಎಸ್.ಜಿ. (ಪರಿಸರ , ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಆಡಳಿತಾತ್ಮಕ ) ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಸಿರು ಹೂಡಿಕೆಗೆ ಇದು ಅನುಕೂಲತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒದಗಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
3.
ಇನ್ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ಲುಕ್ಸ್ ಇನ್ನೋವೇಶನ್ ನಡುವೆ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಲುಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಕಂಪೆನಿಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರೋದ್ಯಮ ಸಹಕಾರ ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸಲು ಇದು ಸಹಕಾರಿ. ಭಾರತೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಲುಕ್ಸೆಂಬರ್ಗ್ ಹೂಡಿಕೆದಾರರು ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾವಿಸುವ ಒಳಹರಿವಿನ ಎಫ್.ಡಿ.ಐ.ಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮತ್ತು ಅನುಕೂಲತೆಗಳ ಒದಗಣೆಯೂ ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ಸೇರಿದೆ.