प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
भारत-लक्ज़मबर्ग वर्चुअल समिट के दौरान स्वीकार किए गए समझौतों की सूची
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
क्रमांक
समझौते
विवरण
1
इंडिया इंटरनेशनल एक्सचेंज (इंडिया आईएनएक्स) और लक्ज़मबर्ग स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के बीच एमओयू
वित्तीय सेवा उद्योग में सहयोग, संबंधित देश में प्रतिभूतियों के बाजार का रखरखाव, स्थानीय बाजार में ईएसजी (पर्यावरणीय, सामाजिक, शासन) और ग्रीन फाइनेंस में सहयोग।
2
भारतीय स्टेट बैंक और लक्ज़मबर्ग स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के बीच एमओयू
वित्तीय सेवा उद्योग में सहयोग, संबंधित देश में प्रतिभूतियों के बाजार का रखरखाव, स्थानीय बाजार में ईएसजी (पर्यावरणीय, सामाजिक, शासन) और ग्रीन फाइनेंस में सहयोग।
3
इन्वेस्ट इंडिया और लक्सिनोवेशन के बीच एमओयू
भारत और लक्ज़मबर्ग की कंपनियों के बीच आपसी व्यापार सहयोग का समर्थन और विकास, जिसमें इनबाउंड एफडीआई (से आ रही या भारतीय और लक्जमबर्ग के निवेशकों द्वारा प्रस्तावित) का प्रमोशन और सहूलियत देना शामिल है।

Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements acknowledged on the occasion of India-Luxembourg Virtual Summit
19 NOV 2020 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.No Agreement Description
1.
MoU between India International Exchange (India INX) and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services industry, maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
2.
MoU between State Bank of India and Luxembourg Stock Exchange
Provides for cooperation in financial services, industry maintenance of orderly markets in securities respective country, ESG (environmental, social and governance) and green finance in the local market.
3.
MoU between Invest India and Luxinnovation
Supporting and developing mutual business cooperation between Indian and Luxembourg companies, including promotion and facilitation of inbound FDI, coming from or proposed by Indian and Luxembourgish investors.