Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan.
The Prime Minister said, "The demise of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan leaves a big void in the world of music. His works beautifully encapsulated a wide range of emotions and strands of our culture. He was also an outstanding mentor to young musicians. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध वायलिन वादक श्री टी. एन. कृष्णन के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने जाने-माने वायलिन वादक श्री टी. एन. कृष्णन के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है कि, "प्रख्यात वायलिन वादक श्री टी. एन. कृष्णन का निधन होने से संगीत की दुनिया में एक बहुत बड़ा ख़ालीपन आ गया है। उनके कार्यों और रचनाओं ने हमारी संस्कृति में समाहित भावनाओं तथा प्रवृतियों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला को खूबसूरती से प्रस्तुत किया है। वह युवा संगीतकारों के लिए एक उत्कृष्ट संरक्षक भी थे। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के लिए संवेदना। ओम शांति।"