Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan.
The Prime Minister said, "The demise of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan leaves a big void in the world of music. His works beautifully encapsulated a wide range of emotions and strands of our culture. He was also an outstanding mentor to young musicians. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مشہور وائلن ساز جناب ٹی این کرشنن کے انتقال پر وزیر اعظم کا اظہار تعزیت
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 /نومبر 2020 ۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مشہور وائلن ساز جناب ٹی این کرشنن کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘مشہور وائلن ساز جناب ٹی این کرشنن کے انتقال سے موسیقی کی دنیا میں ایک بڑا خلا پیدا ہوگیا ہے۔ان کے کام میں وسیع پیمانے پر جذبات کا خوبصورت امتزاج اور ثقافت کی رنگا رنگی شامل تھی۔وہ نوجوان موسیقاروں کے ایک شاندار استاد بھی تھے۔ان کے اہل خانہ اور بہی خواہوں کے تئیں میں ہمدردی کا اظہار کرتاہوں۔اوم شانتی ۔’’