Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan.
The Prime Minister said, "The demise of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan leaves a big void in the world of music. His works beautifully encapsulated a wide range of emotions and strands of our culture. He was also an outstanding mentor to young musicians. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰখ্যাত বেহালাবাদক টিএন কৃষ্ণণৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰখ্যাত বেহালাবাদক টিএন কৃষ্ণণৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "প্ৰসিদ্ধ বেহালাবাদক টিএন কৃষ্ণণৰ বিয়োগে সংগীতৰ জগতখনত শূন্যতাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিলে। তেওঁৰ কৰ্মৰাজিয়ে আমাৰ সংস্কৃতিৰ বিস্তৃত আৱেগ আৰু সূত্ৰ সুন্দৰভাৱে ধৰি ৰাখিছিল। তেওঁ তদুপৰি যুৱ সংগীত শিল্পীসকলৰ বাবে এগৰাকী অসামান্য পৰামৰ্শদাতা আছিল। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল-বৰ্গ আৰু অনুগামীসকললৈ সমবেদনা জনালো। ঔম শান্তি।"