Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan.
The Prime Minister said, "The demise of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan leaves a big void in the world of music. His works beautifully encapsulated a wide range of emotions and strands of our culture. He was also an outstanding mentor to young musicians. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিখ্যাত বেহালা বাদক শ্রী টি এন কৃষ্ণানের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকজ্ঞাপন
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা নভেম্বর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, বিখ্যাত বেহালা বাদক শ্রী টি এন কৃষ্ণানের প্রয়াণে শোক ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “বিখ্যাত বেহালা বাদক শ্রী টি এন কৃষ্ণানের প্রয়াণে সঙ্গীত জগতে একটি বড় শূন্যতার সৃষ্টি হল। তাঁর কাজ ও সৃষ্টি আমাদের সংস্কৃতির অন্তর্নিহিত ভাবনা ও আবেগকে বিস্তৃতভাবে প্রকাশ করে। তরুণ সঙ্গীতজ্ঞদের কাছে তিনি ছিলেন আদর্শ পরামর্শদাতা। তাঁর পরিবার ও গুনমুগ্ধদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“