Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan.
The Prime Minister said, "The demise of noted violinist Shri TN Krishnan leaves a big void in the world of music. His works beautifully encapsulated a wide range of emotions and strands of our culture. He was also an outstanding mentor to young musicians. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રખ્યાત વાયોલિનવાદક શ્રી ટી.એન. ક્રિષ્ણનના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
03 NOV 2020 11:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પ્રખ્યાત વાયોલિનવાદક શ્રી ટી.એન. ક્રિષ્ણનના અવસાન અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે, "પ્રખ્યાત વાયોલિનવાદક શ્રી ટી.એન. ક્રિષ્ણનના અવસાનથી સંગીતની દુનિયામાં મોટી ખોટ પડી છે. તેમની કૃતિઓ આપણી સંસ્કૃતિની વિવિધ સંવેદનાની હારમાળાઓ અને ભાવનાઓને સમાવી લે છે. તેઓ યુવા સંગીતકારો માટે ઉત્તમ માર્ગદર્શક પણ હતા. તેમના પરિવાર અને પ્રશંસકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."