Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attacks inside a church in Nice, France
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I strongly condemn the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church. Our deepest and heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and the people of France. India stands with France in the fight against terrorism."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ନିସ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ ନିନ୍ଦା
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ନିସସ୍ଥିତ ଏକ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଭିତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦୃଢଭାବେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ଜରିଆରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, "ଆଜି ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ନିସରେ ଏକ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଭିତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଘୃଣ୍ୟ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ମୁଁ ଦୃଢ ଭାବେ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି । ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସର ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଆମର ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା । ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ବିରୋଧି ଲଢେଇରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସହିତ ଭାରତ ଛିଡା ହୋଇଛି” ।