Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attacks inside a church in Nice, France
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I strongly condemn the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church. Our deepest and heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and the people of France. India stands with France in the fight against terrorism."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ફ્રાન્સના નીસમાં એક ચર્ચની અંદર થયેલા આતંકવાદી હુમલાની નિંદા કરી
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તાજેતરમાં ફ્રાન્સના નીસમાં થયેલા આતંકવાદી હુમલાને કડક શબ્દોમાં વખોડી કાઢ્યો, જેમાં આજે એક ચર્ચની અંદર થયેલા આતંકવાદી હુમલાનો પણ સમાવેશ થાય છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે "ફ્રાન્સમાં થયેલા તાજેતરના આતંકવાદી હુમલાની હું સખત નિંદા કરું છું, જેમાં આજે નીસમાં એક ચર્ચની અંદરના ઘૃણાસ્પદ હુમલાનો પણ સમાવેશ થાય છે. પીડિતોના પરિવાર અને ફ્રાન્સના લોકો પ્રત્યેની અમારી ઊંડી અને હૃદયપૂર્વકની સંવેદના છે. આતંકવાદ સામેની લડતમાં ભારત ફ્રાન્સ સાથે છે.”