Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attacks inside a church in Nice, France
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I strongly condemn the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church. Our deepest and heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and the people of France. India stands with France in the fight against terrorism."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांस के नीस में एक चर्च के भीतर हुए आतंकवादी हमलों की कड़ी निंदा की
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने फ्रांस के नीस में आज एक चर्च के भीतर हुए जघन्य हमले सहित हाल ही में हुए आतंकवादी हमलों की कड़ी निंदा की है।
एक ट्वीट संदेश में प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि, "मैं फ्रांस में हाल ही में हुए सभी आतंकवादी हमलों की कड़ी निंदा करता हूं, जिनमें आज नीस में एक चर्च के अंदर हुआ जघन्य हमला भी शामिल है। उन्होंने कहा है कि, इस दुःखद स्थिति में फ्रांस के लोगों और पीड़ितों के परिवारों के प्रति हमारी गहरी और हार्दिक संवेदना है। भारत, आतंकवाद के खिलाफ लड़ाई में फ्रांस के साथ खड़ा है।”