প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফ্রান্সের নিসে একটি গির্জায় জঙ্গী হানার কঠোর নিন্দা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৯শে অক্টোবর, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ নিসে একটি গির্জার ভিতর জঘন্য হামলা সহ সম্প্রতি ফ্রান্সে যে সব জঙ্গী হানা হয়েছে, তার কঠোর নিন্দা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আজ নিসে একটি গির্জার ভিতর জঘন্য হামলা সহ সম্প্রতি ফ্রান্সে যে সব জঙ্গী হানা হয়েছে, আমি কঠোর ভাষায় সেগুলির নিন্দা করছি। ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারগুলির ও ফ্রান্সের জনগণের প্রতি আমরা গভীর সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি। সন্ত্রাসবাদের বিরুদ্ধে এই লড়াই-এ ভারত ফ্রান্সের পাশে রয়েছে।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM strongly condemns terrorist attacks inside a church in Nice, France
29 OCT 2020 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has strongly condemned the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I strongly condemn the recent terrorist attacks in France, including today's heinous attack in Nice inside a church. Our deepest and heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims and the people of France. India stands with France in the fight against terrorism."