Ministry of Railways
Publication of media reports on travel protocol etc of trains passengers on resumption of train services : Advisory for Media
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
During the last two days, there have been some reports in media about various protocols etc of prospective travellers by trains. They have also been mentioning about number of trains starting from a given date.
It may be brought to the notice of media that final decision regarding above matters is yet to be taken and pre mature reporting on such matters is leading to unnecessary and avoidable speculation in the minds of public in such extraordinary times.
Its humbly requested and advised that media may consider to avoid publishing on the basis of unconfirmed or unverified matters which may lead to such speculation.
‪For the post lockdown Rail travel, Railways would take best feasible decisions in the interest of all stake holders including its prospective passengers.
‪As and when a decision is taken, all concerned would be intimated about it.

ৰেল মন্ত্ৰালয়
ৰে’লসেৱা পুনৰ মুকলি সন্দৰ্ভত সংবাদ পৰিৱেশন : সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ প্ৰতি বিধি-নিৰ্দেশনাৱলী
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰে’লেৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব খোজা সাম্ভাব্য যাত্ৰীসকলে পালন কৰিবলগীয়া কেতবোৰ বিধি-ব্যৱস্থা সম্পৰ্কীয় কিছু বা-বাতৰি শেহতীয়া দুটা দিনত সংবাদ মাধ্যমত প্ৰকাশিত হোৱা দেখিবলৈ পোৱা গৈছে। তেনে বাতৰিত এটা নিৰ্দিষ্ট তাৰিখৰ পৰা একাংশ ৰে’লৰ সেৱা পুনৰ আৰম্ভ কৰিব বুলিও উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে।
ৰে’লসেৱা পুনৰ মুকলি সন্দৰ্ভত এতিয়াও চূড়ান্ত সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হোৱা নাই, সেয়ে এনেধৰণৰ বা-বাতৰি নিতান্তই অনাহূত আৰু সংকটৰ এই মুহূৰ্তত এনে বাতৰিয়ে ৰাইজৰ মাজত বিভ্ৰান্তিৰহে সৃষ্টি কৰিব বুলি সঁকীয়াই দিয়া হৈছে।
এনে প্ৰেক্ষাপটতে কোনো ধৰণৰ অসমৰ্থিত সূত্ৰ কিম্বা নিশ্চিত কৰিব নোৱাৰা কোনো তথ্যৰ আধাৰত বাতৰি পৰিৱেশন নকৰাৰ বাবে সকলোবোৰ সংবাদ মাধ্যমলৈ বিনম্ৰতাৰে অহ্বান জনোৱা হৈছে।
‘লক ডাউন’-ৰ পৰৱৰ্তি সময়ত ৰে’লসেৱা পুনৰাম্ভ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যাত্ৰীসকলৰ লগতে এই সেৱাৰে জড়িত সকলো পক্ষৰ সুবিধা হোৱাকৈ আৰু পৰিস্থিতি-সাপেক্ষে গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলগীয়া আটাইতকৈ উত্তম সিদ্ধান্তটো ৰে’ল বিভাগে নিশ্চয়কৈ গ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
এনে ধৰণৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ লগে লগেই সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো পক্ষকে এই বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰাৰ দিহা কৰা হ’ব বুলি স্পষ্ট কৰিছে বিভাগটোৱে।