ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ନେଇ ପ୍ରକାଶିତ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ମିଥ୍ୟା ଓ ଅମୂଳକ
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟ୍ରେନ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଯାତ୍ରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସୂଚୀ ଓ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଟ୍ରେନ ସେବା ଆରମ୍ଭ ଘେନି ଗତ ଦୁଇ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କେତେକ ଖବର ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି । ଏକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ତାରିଖରୁ କେତେ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାକଥା ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ରିପୋର୍ଟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମର ଅବଗତି ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜଣାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ଯେ ଏ ସଂପର୍କରେ କୌଣସି ଚୂଡାନ୍ତ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇ ନାହିଁ । ଏକ ଅସ୍ୱଭାବିକ ସମୟରେ ଏଭଳି କପୋଳକଳ୍ପିତ ଖବର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମନରେ ଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିପାରେ ।
ତେଣୁ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ଏଭଳି କୌଣସି ଅନାବଶ୍ୟକ, ମନଗଢା ତଥା କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପୁଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇନଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ପ୍ରକାଶ ନ କରିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ସେଥିରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି ଯେ ଲକଡାଉନ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କାଳରେ ରେଳଯାତ୍ରା ଘେନି ସବୁ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ହିତକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ରେଳବାଇ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଠିକଣା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବ । ଏ ସଂପର୍କରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯିବ ତାହା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଅବଗତ କରାଯିବ ।

Ministry of Railways
Publication of media reports on travel protocol etc of trains passengers on resumption of train services : Advisory for Media
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
During the last two days, there have been some reports in media about various protocols etc of prospective travellers by trains. They have also been mentioning about number of trains starting from a given date.
It may be brought to the notice of media that final decision regarding above matters is yet to be taken and pre mature reporting on such matters is leading to unnecessary and avoidable speculation in the minds of public in such extraordinary times.
Its humbly requested and advised that media may consider to avoid publishing on the basis of unconfirmed or unverified matters which may lead to such speculation.
‪For the post lockdown Rail travel, Railways would take best feasible decisions in the interest of all stake holders including its prospective passengers.
‪As and when a decision is taken, all concerned would be intimated about it.