रेल मंत्रालय
ट्रेन सेवाएं पुनः चालू होने के संबंध में ट्रेन यात्रियों के यात्रा प्रोटोकॉल आदि पर समाचारों के प्रकाशन पर मीडिया के लिए जारी किया गया परामर्श
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
बीते दो दिनों में ट्रेनों के संभावित यात्रियों से संबंधित विभिन्न प्रोटोकॉल आदि के बार में मीडिया में कुछ रिपोर्ट आई हैं। इनमें एक निश्चित तारीख से शुरू होने जा रही ट्रेनों की संख्या का भी उल्लेख किया है।
मीडिया के संज्ञान में लाया जाता है कि उक्त मामलों में अंतिम फैसला लिया जाना अभी बाकी है और ऐसे मामलों में अपरिपक्व या समय से पहले सूचनाएं देने से जनता के बीच ऐसे मुश्किल हालात में अनावश्यक अटकलबाजियां शुरू होती हैं।
ऐसे में विनम्रतापूर्वक अनुरोध किया जाता है और सलाह दी जाती है कि मीडिया अपुष्ट या असत्यापित मामलों के आधार पर समाचारों के प्रकाशन से बच सकता है, जिससे ऐसी अकटलबाजी होती हैं।
रेल यात्रा पर लॉकडाउन के बाद की परिस्थितियों पर रेलवे द्वारा अपने संभावित यात्रियों सहित सभी पक्षधारकों के हित में व्यावहारिक फैसले लिए जाएंगे। कोई फैसला होने पर इस बारे में सभी उचित माध्यम से सूचना दी जाएगी।

Ministry of Railways
Publication of media reports on travel protocol etc of trains passengers on resumption of train services : Advisory for Media
10 APR 2020 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
During the last two days, there have been some reports in media about various protocols etc of prospective travellers by trains. They have also been mentioning about number of trains starting from a given date.
It may be brought to the notice of media that final decision regarding above matters is yet to be taken and pre mature reporting on such matters is leading to unnecessary and avoidable speculation in the minds of public in such extraordinary times.
Its humbly requested and advised that media may consider to avoid publishing on the basis of unconfirmed or unverified matters which may lead to such speculation.
‪For the post lockdown Rail travel, Railways would take best feasible decisions in the interest of all stake holders including its prospective passengers.
‪As and when a decision is taken, all concerned would be intimated about it.