خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار 2026 کے لیے نامزدگیاں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں 15 اگست تک کی توسیع
نامزدگی نیشنل ایوارڈز پورٹل https://awards.gov.in کے ذریعے کی جائے گی
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کی وزارت نے آن لائن نامزدگیاں داخل کرانے کی آخری تاریخ، جو پہلے 31 جولائی 2026 مقرر کی گئی تھی، کو بڑھا کر 15 اگست 2026 کر دیا ہے۔ پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) کے لیے نامزدگی کا عمل یکم اپریل 2026 سے نیشنل ایوارڈز پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in) کے ذریعے شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
یہ ایوارڈ ان بچوں کو دیے جاتے ہیں جنہوں نے بہادری، سماجی خدمت، ماحولیات، کھیل، فنون و ثقافت، اور سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی کے شعبوں میں غیر معمولی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہوں۔
کوئی بھی بچہ جو بھارت کا شہری ہو، بھارت میں رہائش پذیر ہو، 5 سال سے زیادہ عمر کا ہو اور 31 جولائی 2026 تک 18 سال سے زیادہ عمر کا نہ ہو، ان ایوارڈز کے لیے اہل ہے۔ نامزدگیاں، جن میں خود نامزدگی اور کسی بھی شہری کی جانب سے سفارشات شامل ہیں، صرف نیشنل ایوارڈز پورٹل کے ذریعے ہی قبول کی جائیں گی۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے نیشنل ایوارڈز پورٹل https://awards.gov.in ملاحظہ کریں۔

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 Extended till 15th August
Nomination process is through the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in ⁠
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has extended the last date for submission of online nominations, which had been earlier fixed as 31st July 2026 to 15th August 2026. The nomination process for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) commenced on 01st April, 2026 through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
The awards are conferred on children who have demonstrated exceptional achievements in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture, and Science & Technology.
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, is above 5 years of age and not exceeding 18 years of age (as on 31st July, 2026), is eligible for the awards. Nominations, including self-nominations and recommendations by any citizen, shall be accepted only through the National Awards Portal.
For further details, please visit the National Awards Portal at https://awards.gov.in⁠.