महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार 2026 के लिए नामांकन की अंतिम तिथि 15 अगस्त तक बढ़ा दी गई है
नामांकन प्रक्रिया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल https://awards.gov.in के माध्यम से की जाती है
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने ऑनलाइन नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम निर्धारित तिथि, 31 जुलाई, 2026 से बढ़ाकर 15 अगस्त 2026 कर दी है। प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) के लिए नामांकन प्रक्रिया 1 अप्रैल 2026 से राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल (https://awards.gov.in) के माध्यम से प्रारंभ हो चुकी है।
ये पुरस्कार उन बच्चों को प्रदान किए जाते हैं जिन्होंने वीरता, सामाजिक सेवा, पर्यावरण, खेल, कला और संस्कृति तथा विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्रों में असाधारण उपलब्धियां हासिल की हैं।
देश में रहने वाला कोई भी भारतीय नागरिक, जिसकी आयु 5 वर्ष से अधिक और 31 जुलाई, 2026 तक 18 वर्ष से अधिक न हो, इन पुरस्कारों के लिए पात्र है। स्व-नामांकन और किसी भी नागरिक द्वारा अनुशंसा सहित नामांकन केवल राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल के माध्यम से ही स्वीकार किए जाएंगे।
अधिक जानकारी के लिए कृपया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल https://awards.gov.in पर जाएं।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 Extended till 15th August
Nomination process is through the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in ⁠
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has extended the last date for submission of online nominations, which had been earlier fixed as 31st July 2026 to 15th August 2026. The nomination process for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) commenced on 01st April, 2026 through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
The awards are conferred on children who have demonstrated exceptional achievements in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture, and Science & Technology.
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, is above 5 years of age and not exceeding 18 years of age (as on 31st July, 2026), is eligible for the awards. Nominations, including self-nominations and recommendations by any citizen, shall be accepted only through the National Awards Portal.
For further details, please visit the National Awards Portal at https://awards.gov.in⁠.