Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 Extended till 15th August
Nomination process is through the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in ⁠
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has extended the last date for submission of online nominations, which had been earlier fixed as 31st July 2026 to 15th August 2026. The nomination process for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) commenced on 01st April, 2026 through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
The awards are conferred on children who have demonstrated exceptional achievements in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture, and Science & Technology.
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, is above 5 years of age and not exceeding 18 years of age (as on 31st July, 2026), is eligible for the awards. Nominations, including self-nominations and recommendations by any citizen, shall be accepted only through the National Awards Portal.
For further details, please visit the National Awards Portal at https://awards.gov.in⁠.

নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক
'প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার ২০২৬'-এর জন্য মনোনয়ন জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ ১৫ই আগস্ট পর্যন্ত বাড়ানো হয়েছে
মনোনয়ন প্রক্রিয়াটি 'ন্যাশনাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস পোর্টাল' (https://awards.gov.in)-এর মাধ্যমে সম্পন্ন করতে হবে
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লী, ৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬: মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক অনলাইন মনোনয়ন জমা দেওয়ার শেষ তারিখ ৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬ থেকে বাড়িয়ে ১৫ আগস্ট ২০২৬ করেছে। 'প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার' -এর জন্য মনোনয়ন প্রক্রিয়াটি ১ এপ্রিল ২০২৬ তারিখে 'ন্যাশনাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস পোর্টাল' (https://awards.gov.in)-এর মাধ্যমে শুরু হয়েছিল। সাহসিকতা, সমাজসেবা, পরিবেশ, খেলাধুলা, শিল্পকলা ও সংস্কৃতি এবং বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তির ক্ষেত্রে অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব প্রদর্শনকারী শিশুদের এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়।
ভারতে বসবাসকারী এবং ভারতীয় নাগরিক—এমন যেকোনো শিশু যার বয়স ৫ বছরের বেশি কিন্তু ১৮ বছরের কম (৩১ জুলাই ২০২৬ তারিখ অনুযায়ী)—সে এই পুরস্কারের জন্য যোগ্য। মনোনয়ন (যার মধ্যে নিজের নাম প্রস্তাব বা 'সেলফ-নমিনেশন' এবং অন্য কোনো নাগরিকের সুপারিশ অন্তর্ভুক্ত)—শুধুমাত্র 'ন্যাশনাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস পোর্টাল'-এর মাধ্যমেই গ্রহণ করা হবে। বিস্তারিত তথ্যের জন্য অনুগ্রহ করে 'ন্যাশনাল অ্যাওয়ার্ডস পোর্টাল' (https://awards.gov.in)-এ ভিজিট করুন।