Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 Extended till 15th August
Nomination process is through the National Awards Portal https://awards.gov.in ⁠
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development has extended the last date for submission of online nominations, which had been earlier fixed as 31st July 2026 to 15th August 2026. The nomination process for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) commenced on 01st April, 2026 through the National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in).
The awards are conferred on children who have demonstrated exceptional achievements in the fields of Bravery, Social Service, Environment, Sports, Arts & Culture, and Science & Technology.
Any child who is an Indian citizen residing in India, is above 5 years of age and not exceeding 18 years of age (as on 31st July, 2026), is eligible for the awards. Nominations, including self-nominations and recommendations by any citizen, shall be accepted only through the National Awards Portal.
For further details, please visit the National Awards Portal at https://awards.gov.in⁠.

મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર 2026 માટે નામાંકન માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ 15 ઓગસ્ટ સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી
નામાંકન પ્રક્રિયા રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ https://awards.gov.in દ્વારા કરી શકાય છે ⁠
31 JUL 2026 2:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રાલયે રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર 2026 માટે ઓનલાઈન નામાંકન સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ લંબાવી છે, જે અગાઉ 31 જુલાઈ 2026 નક્કી કરવામાં આવી હતી તે 15 ઓગસ્ટ 2026 સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય બાળ પુરસ્કાર (PMRBP) માટે નામાંકન પ્રક્રિયા 01 એપ્રિલ, 2026ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ (https://awards.gov.in) દ્વારા શરૂ થઈ હતી.
આ પુરસ્કારો એવા બાળકોને આપવામાં આવે છે જેમણે બહાદુરી, સમાજ સેવા, પર્યાવરણ, રમતગમત, કલા અને સંસ્કૃતિ અને વિજ્ઞાન અને ટેકનોલોજી ક્ષેત્રોમાં અસાધારણ સિદ્ધિઓ દર્શાવી છે.
કોઈપણ બાળક જે ભારતમાં રહેતો ભારતીય નાગરિક છે, જેની ઉંમર 5 વર્ષથી વધુ છે અને 18 વર્ષથી વધુ ન હોય (31 જુલાઈ, 2026ના રોજ), તે પુરસ્કારો માટે પાત્ર છે. નામાંકન, જેમાં સ્વ-નામાંકન અને કોઈપણ નાગરિક દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલી ભલામણોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, તે માત્ર રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ મારફતે જ સ્વીકારવામાં આવશે.
વધુ વિગતો માટે, કૃપા કરીને રાષ્ટ્રીય પુરસ્કાર પોર્ટલ https://awards.gov.in ની મુલાકાત લો.