Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace
27 JUL 2026 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared that he had a great interaction with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace.
The Prime Minister noted that the success of Vikram-1 naturally featured prominently in their discussion, in addition to many other interesting subjects. He expressed happiness to hear about their journey so far and their insights on what lies ahead.
Shri Modi stated that their energy, ambition and positivity reflect the vibrant spirit of our private space ecosystem, and conveyed his best wishes to the entire Skyroot team.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"A great interaction with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace.
The success of Vikram-1 naturally featured prominently in our discussion, in addition to many other interesting subjects. Happy to hear about their journey so far and their insights on what lies ahead. Their energy, ambition and positivity reflect the vibrant spirit of our private space ecosystem.
Best wishes to the entire Skyroot team."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اسکائی روٹ ایرو اسپیس کے پون چندانا اور ناگا بھارت ڈاکا کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
27 JUL 2026 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج بتایا کہ اسکائی روٹ ایرو اسپیس کے پون چندانا اور ناگا بھارت ڈاکا کے ساتھ ان کی معنی خیز بات چیت ہوئی ۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ان کے ساتھ گفتگو میں دیگر بہت سے دلچسپ موضوعات کے علاوہ وکرم-1 کی کامیابی پرخاص طور پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا گیا۔ان کے اب تک کےسفر اور مستقبل کے منصوبوں کے بارے میں ان کے خیالات سن کرخوشی ہوئی۔
وزیرِ اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ان کی توانائی، بلند حوصلہ اور مثبت سوچ ہندوستان کے نجی خلائی شعبے کی متحرک روح کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے اسکائی روٹ کی پوری ٹیم کے لیے اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر ایک پوسٹ شیئر کی:
’’اسکائی روٹ ایرو اسپیس کے پون چندانا اور ناگا بھارت ڈاکا کے ساتھ معنی خیز بات چیت ۔
وکرم-1 کی کامیابی فطری طور پر بحث کا ایک بڑا موضوع تھا۔ ہم نے کئی دوسرے دلچسپ موضوعات پر بھی بات کی۔ ان کے اب تک کے سفر اور مستقبل کے لیے ان کے منصوبوں اور وژن کے بارے میں جان کر خوشی ہوئی۔ ان کی توانائی، عزائم اور مثبت فکرہندوستان کے نجی خلائی شعبے کی متحرک روح کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
اسکائی روٹ کی پوری ٹیم کے لیے نیک خواہشات ۔ ‘‘