Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace
27 JUL 2026 10:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared that he had a great interaction with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace.
The Prime Minister noted that the success of Vikram-1 naturally featured prominently in their discussion, in addition to many other interesting subjects. He expressed happiness to hear about their journey so far and their insights on what lies ahead.
Shri Modi stated that their energy, ambition and positivity reflect the vibrant spirit of our private space ecosystem, and conveyed his best wishes to the entire Skyroot team.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister shared:
"A great interaction with Pawan Chandana and Naga Bharath Daka of Skyroot Aerospace.
The success of Vikram-1 naturally featured prominently in our discussion, in addition to many other interesting subjects. Happy to hear about their journey so far and their insights on what lies ahead. Their energy, ambition and positivity reflect the vibrant spirit of our private space ecosystem.
Best wishes to the entire Skyroot team."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্কাইরুট এয়ারোস্পেসের পবন চন্দানা এবং নাগা ভারত ডাকা-র সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আলাপচারিতা
27 JUL 2026 10:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৭ জুলাই ২০২৬
স্কাইরুট এয়ারোস্পেসের পবন চন্দানা এবং নাগা ভারত ডাকা-র সঙ্গে তাঁর আলাপচারিতা অত্যন্ত আনন্দদায়ক হয়েছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন। বিক্রম ১ অভিযানের সাফল্য স্বাভাবিকভাবেই সেখানে উঠে এসেছে। আরও নানা বিষয়ে তাঁরা মত বিনিময় করেছেন এবং স্কাইরুটের পরবর্তী পরিকল্পনা জেনে তিনি খুশি হয়েছেন বলে প্রধামন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2081756220587913379?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2081756220587913379%7Ctwgr%5Ee6ca4562aa4a467f7f9b68be0d6708a6584db057%7Ctwcon%5Es1_&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2290210reg%3D3lang%3D1