নারীওশিশুবিকাশমন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার ২০২৬ – এর জন্য মনোনয়নের আমন্ত্রণ
02 JUL 2026 1:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জুলাই, ২০২৬
নারী ও শিশু কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক আবারও প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রীয় বাল পুরস্কার ২০২৬ – এর জন্য মনোনয়নের আমন্ত্রন জানিয়েছে। ৩১ জুলাই, ২০২৬ পর্যন্ত মনোনয়ন পেশ করা যাবে শুধুমাত্র অনলাইন পোর্টাল https://awards.gov.in – এর মাধ্যমে।
৫ থেকে ১৮ বছর বয়সীদের খেলাধূলা, সমাজসেবা, বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি, পরিবেশ সংরক্ষণ কিংবা শিল্প ও সংস্কৃতি ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষ অবদানের স্বীকৃতিতে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়। প্রতিকূল পরিস্থিতিতে সাহসিকতার জন্যও দেওয়া হয় এই পুরস্কার।
যে কোনও নাগরিক, বিদ্যালয়, প্রতিষ্ঠান কিংবা সংগঠন প্রার্থীর নাম সুপারিশ করতে পারেন। শিশুরা স্বমনোনয়নের মাধ্যমেও এই প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নিতে পারে। আবেদনে ব্যক্তিগত তথ্যাদি এবং বিভাগ উল্লেখ করতে হবে। সেইসঙ্গে, প্রামাণ্য নথি এবং ফটোগ্রাফ আপলোড করতে হবে। এছাড়াও, কোন কারণে পুরস্কারের জন্য আবেদন করা হচ্ছে, সেই বিষয়ে ১ হাজার শব্দের মধ্যে লিখে আপলোড করা জরুরি।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Nominations invited for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awards 2026
Last date for submission of applications is 31st July
02 JUL 2026 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development reiterates its call for nominations to the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awards (PMRBP) 2026. The last date for submission of applications is 31st July 2026. All nominations for the PMRBP award must be made through the online portal https://awards.gov.in.
This is a unique recognition to celebrate the extraordinary achievements of children aged 5 to 18 years who have demonstrated excellence in the fields of Sports, Social Service, Science and Technology, Environment, Art and Culture. The award is also presented to those who have exhibited an extreme degree of bravery in trying circumstances.
Any citizen, school, institution, or organisation can nominate candidates they deem deserving. Children may also apply through self-nomination.
Particulars of the Application process are as follows:
• Deadline: 31st July 2026
• Mode: Online only
• Portal: https://awards.gov.in
Applicants will need to fill in basic personal details and category of award and then upload a recent photograph and supporting documents. They will also need to submit a write-up (up to 1000-words) about the achievement and its impact.
The Ministry encourages schools, youth groups, NGOs, panchayats, and individuals to use this final month to identify and support potential nominees. Let us together ensure that India’s youngest trailblazers are given the recognition they deserve.