உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய இணையவழி குற்ற உதவி எண் 1930-ன் செயல்பாட்டை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா ஆய்வு செய்தார்
17 JUN 2026 8:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா, புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற உயர்மட்டக் கூட்டத்தில் 'தேசிய இணையவழி குற்ற உதவி எண் 1930'-ன் செயல்பாடுகளை ஆய்வு செய்து, இந்த முறையை மேலும் மேம்படுத்துமாறு அதிகாரிகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தினார். இணையவழிக் குற்றங்கள், குறிப்பாக நிதி மோசடிகளிலிருந்து மக்களுக்கு உடனடி நிவாரணம் வழங்குவதற்காக ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள மக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட பல்வேறு வழிமுறைகள் குறித்தும் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.
நிதி சார்ந்த இணையவழி மோசடிகள் தொடர்பான புகார்களைக் குடிமக்கள் எளிதாகவும் விரைவாகவும் பதிவு செய்வதற்கு, 'தேசிய இணையவழி குற்ற உதவி எண் 1930' ஒரு முக்கிய தளமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளதாக அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த உதவி எண் மூலம் உதவி கோரும் ஒவ்வொரு குடிமகனுக்கும் உரிய நேரத்தில் ஆதரவு கிடைக்க வேண்டும் என்றும், எந்தவொரு புகாரும் கவனிக்கப்படாமலோ, நிலுவையிலோ இருக்கக்கூடாது என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
1930 என்ற உதவி எண் அமைப்புமுறையின் செயல்திறன், பதிலளிக்கும் திறன், சேவை வழங்கல் ஆகியவற்றை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தும் வகையில், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு உள்ளிட்ட நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தி அதனை முழுமையாக நவீனப்படுத்த திரு அமித் ஷா உத்தரவிட்டார். அழைப்புகளைத் திறம்பட நிர்வகிப்பதையும், அவற்றை உரிய நிலைகளுக்குத் தடையின்றிப் பரிமாற்றம் செய்வதையும் உறுதிசெய்யும் வகையில், மாநில அளவிலான '1930' அழைப்பு மையங்கள் அனைத்தையும் வலுவான 'ஊடாடும் குரல் பதில்' (ஐவிஆர்) அமைப்புமுறைகளுடன் மேம்படுத்துமாறு திரு அமித் ஷா உத்தரவிட்டார்.
தேசிய அளவிலான இணையவழி குற்றத் தடுப்பு, மீட்பு நடவடிக்கைகள் ஆகியவற்றை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், போதுமான பணியாளர்கள், அழைப்புமுறைகளைக் கையாளும் திறன் கொண்ட ஒரு தேசிய அளவிலான '1930' அழைப்பு மையத்தை அமைக்குமாறு அவர் உத்தரவிட்டார். மாநில அளவில் பதிலளிக்கப்படாமல் இருக்கும் அழைப்புகளை இந்தத் தேசிய மையம் கையாள்வதுடன், பாதிக்கப்பட்ட ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் உரிய நேரத்தில் உதவி கிடைப்பதையும், புகார்கள் விரைவாகப் பதிவு செய்யப்படுவதையும் இது உறுதி செய்யும்.
நிதிசார் இணைய மோசடிகளை எதிர்கொள்வதற்காக உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்ட முக்கிய முன்முயற்சியான குடிமக்கள் நிதிசார் இணையவழி மோசடி புகாரளிப்பு மற்றும் மேலாண்மை அமைப்புமுறையின் செயல்பாடுகளும் கூட்டத்தில் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. வங்கிச் சேவை வலையமைப்பு வாயிலாக மோசடி நிதிப் பரிவர்த்தனைகளை உடனடியாகத் தடுத்து நிறுத்த இந்த அமைப்புமுறை உதவுகிறது. இதன் மூலம், பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களின் பணத்தை மீட்டெடுத்து அவர்களிடம் ஒப்படைப்பதற்கான சாத்தியக்கூறுகள் அதிகரிக்கின்றன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2274249&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah reviews National Cyber Crime Helpline 1930 and directs to make it better
Union Home Minister also reviews various citizen-centric mechanism established to provide immediate relief to citizens from cyber crimes, especially cyber financial frauds
Comprehensive modernization of 1930 Helpline system to be undertaken with the use of advanced technologies, including AI
Modi Government committed to building a secure, technology-driven and citizen-centric cyber crime prevention and response mechanism
Union Home Minister directs further strengthening of 1930 Call Centres in States and UTs in terms of technology and infrastructure
Performance of the Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System (CFCFRMS) also reviewed
Directions issued for regular review of the Money Restoration Module (MRM) and Grievance Redressal Module (GRM) developed under CFCFRMS
Around one lakh citizens have benefitted so far from the Money Restoration and Grievance Redressal Mechanism
Emphasis laid on taking robust measures to effectively curb mule bank accounts used in cyber crimes
17 JUN 2026 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah reviewed the National Cyber Crime Helpline 1930 at a high-level meeting in New Delhi and directed officials to make the system even better. The meeting also reviewed various citizen-centric mechanism established to provide immediate relief to citizens from cyber crimes, especially cyber financial frauds.
Union Home Minister said that the National Cyber Crime Helpline 1930 has emerged as an important platform for enabling citizens to register complaints related to cyber crimes, in a simple and prompt manner, especially financial cyber frauds. He emphasized that every citizen seeking assistance through the helpline should receive timely support and that no complaint should remain unattended or pending.
Shri Amit Shah directed that the 1930 Helpline system to be comprehensively modernized and upgraded through the adoption of advanced technologies, including Artificial Intelligence (AI), to further improve its efficiency, response capabilities and service delivery. He said that the upgraded system should facilitate faster complaint registration, intelligent call routing and effective management of citizen grievances.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi Government is committed to building a secure, technology-driven and citizen-centric cyber crime prevention and response mechanism. He directed that the 1930 Call Centres operating across States and Union Territories should be further strengthened in terms of technology and infrastructure. The Ministry of Home Affairs will provide the necessary support for hardware and technological upgrades, while States and Union Territories will be requested to ensure adequate manpower at these centres to facilitate the timely disposal of complaints.
Shri Amit Shah also directed that all State-level 1930 Call Centres to be upgraded with robust Interactive Voice Response (IVR) systems to ensure efficient call management and seamless forwarding of calls to the appropriate levels.
With the objective of further strengthening the national cyber crime response mechanism, Shri Amit Shah directed the establishment of a National-Level 1930 Call Centre equipped with adequate manpower and call handling capacity. This national call centre will handle calls that remain unanswered at the State level and ensure that every victim receives timely assistance and prompt registration of complaints.
The meeting also reviewed the performance of the Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System (CFCFRMS), a key initiative of the Ministry of Home Affairs for tackling cyber financial frauds. The system helps in promptly blocking fraudulent financial transactions through the banking network, thereby increasing the possibility of securing and restoring funds to victims.
Union Home Minister said that the Ministry of Home Affairs had issued a Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) in January 2026 for the speedy resolution of cyber financial fraud cases. The SOP ensures coordinated action among banks, financial institutions, law enforcement agencies and other stakeholders so that funds blocked within the banking system can be returned to victim citizens at the earliest. The Supreme Court has also directed all High Courts to ensure the implementation of this SOP.
During the review meeting, Shri Amit Shah directed regular review of the Money Restoration Module (MRM) and the Grievance Redressal Module (GRM) developed under CFCFRMS. He said that the effective implementation of these modules should also be regularly monitored at the State level to ensure timely resolution of complaints and prompt restoration of funds to victims. Shri Shah said that swift action should be taken in cases involving unnecessarily frozen bank accounts and accountability should be fixed in such matters. So far, around one lakh citizens have benefitted from the Money Restoration and Grievance Redressal mechanism.
Officials apprised the Union Home Minister that under the SOP, approximately 94 lakh bank accounts from which funds can potentially be restored have so far been uploaded under the Money Restoration and Grievance Redressal framework.
Union Home Minister also emphasized the need for more effective measures to address the issue of mule bank accounts used by cyber criminals in financial frauds. He said that through coordinated efforts of the Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C) under the Ministry of Home Affairs, State Governments, law enforcement agencies, banks and financial institutions, we will further strengthen our cyber security framework while ensuring prompt and effective assistance to victims of cyber crimes.