Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from his address at the Bharat Innovates programme
14 JUN 2026 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from his address at the Bharat Innovates programme in France.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“Come to India.
Work with us.
Design in India.
Develop in India.
And create solutions for the world.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Innovation is in India’s DNA.
The youth of India are innovating across sectors. They are finding solutions to pressing global challenges too.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Today, the world is looking towards technologies that are trusted, inclusive, human-centric and dedicated to the global good.
At such a time, India’s priority is clear…Technology for Humanity and Human-Centric Innovation.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Bharat innovates with scale and speed.
Bharat innovates for a sustainable future.
And Bharat innovates for the whole world.
@BharatInnov2026”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے بھارت انوویٹس پروگرام میں اپنے خطاب کی اہم باتیں شیئر کیں
14 JUN 2026 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فرانس میں بھارت انوویٹس پروگرام میں اپنے خطاب کی اہم باتیں شیئر کیں ۔
ایکس پوسٹوں کی ایک سیریز میں جناب مودی نے کہا ؛
"ہندوستان آئیں ۔"
ہمارے ساتھ کام کریں ۔
ہندوستان میں ڈیزائن کریں۔
ہندوستان میں ترقی کریں ۔
اور دنیا کے لیے حل بنائیں ۔
@بھارت انوو2026
"اختراع ہندوستان کے ڈی این اے میں ہے ۔
ہندوستان کے نوجوان مختلف شعبوں میں اختراعات کر رہے ہیں ۔ وہ عالمی چیلنجوں کا بھی حل تلاش کر رہے ہیں ۔
@بھارت انوو2026
"آج دنیا ایسی ٹیکنالوجیز کی طرف دیکھ رہی ہے جو قابل بھروسہ، جامع، انسان پر مرکوز، اور عالمی بہبود کے لیے وقف ہوں۔
ایسے وقت میں، ہندوستان کی ترجیح واضح ہے... انسانیت کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی اور انسان پر مبنی اختراع۔
@بھارت انوو2026
"بھارت پیمانے اور رفتار کے ساتھ اختراع کرتا ہے ۔
بھارت پائیدار مستقبل کے لیے اختراع کرتا ہے ۔
اور بھارت پوری دنیا کے لیے اختراع کرتا ہے ۔
@بھارت انوو2026