Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares highlights from his address at the Bharat Innovates programme
14 JUN 2026 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared highlights from his address at the Bharat Innovates programme in France.
In a series of X posts, Shri Modi said;
“Come to India.
Work with us.
Design in India.
Develop in India.
And create solutions for the world.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Innovation is in India’s DNA.
The youth of India are innovating across sectors. They are finding solutions to pressing global challenges too.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Today, the world is looking towards technologies that are trusted, inclusive, human-centric and dedicated to the global good.
At such a time, India’s priority is clear…Technology for Humanity and Human-Centric Innovation.
@BharatInnov2026”
“Bharat innovates with scale and speed.
Bharat innovates for a sustainable future.
And Bharat innovates for the whole world.
@BharatInnov2026”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
'ଭାରତ ଇନୋଭେଟସ୍‍’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ସେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
14 JUN 2026 8:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସରେ 'ଭାରତ ଇନୋଭେଟସ୍‍’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୁଖ୍ୟାଂଶ ବାଣ୍ଟିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକାଧିକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
"ଭାରତକୁ ଆସନ୍ତୁ।
ଆମ ସହିତ କାମ କରନ୍ତୁ।
ଭାରତରେ ଡିଜାଇନ୍
ଭାରତରେ ବିକାଶ କରନ୍ତୁ।
ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ସମାଧାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରନ୍ତୁ।
@BharatInnov2026”
"ନବସୃଜନ ଭାରତର ଡି. ଏନ୍. ଏ. ରେ ରହିଛି।
ଭାରତର ଯୁବକମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ନବସୃଜନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମାଧାନ ଖୋଜୁଛନ୍ତି।
@BharatInnov2026”
ଆଜି ବିଶ୍ୱ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତ, ସମାବେଶୀ, ମାନବ କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗୀକୃତ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଆଡ଼କୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେଉଛି।
ଏଭଳି ସମୟରେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ। ମାନବିକତା ଏବଂ ମାନବ କୈନ୍ଦ୍ରିକ ନବସୃଜନ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା।
@BharatInnov2026”
"ଭାରତ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ନବସୃଜନ କରୁଛି।
ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ କରୁଛି ।
ଏବଂ ଭାରତ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ପାଇଁ ନବସୃଜନ କରୁଛି।
@BharatInnov2026”