ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ 12 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਵੈ-ਮਾਣ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪੁਨਰ ਜਾਗਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਗ਼ੁਲਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਗੁਆਚੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਵੈ-ਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਣ ਨਾਲ ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹੈ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਤੋਂ ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ
ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
X‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਤੱਕ ਚੁਣੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੇ ਇਹ 12 ਸਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਵੈ-ਮਾਣ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪੁਨਰ-ਜਾਗਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਗ਼ੁਲਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਨਵੀਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਹੋਇਆ, ਤਿੰਨ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਏ, ਨਵੀਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਤ੍ਰ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਰਾਹ ਪੱਧਰਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਬਣਿਆ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 12 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਹੱਦਾਂ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਹੋਈਆ, ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਧਾਰਾ 370 ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ, ਰਾਮ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਹੋਇਆ, ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਮਿਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ‘ਤੇ ਨਕੇਲ ਕਸ ਹਰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦੀ ਘਟਨਾ ਦਾ ਮੂੰਹ ਤੋੜ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੇ ਹੀਣਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਬਾਹਰ ਨਿਕਲ ਕੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ। ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਗੁਆਚੇ ਹੋਏ ਆਤਮ-ਸਨਮਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਬਹਾਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੂਰੇ ਆਤਮਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਰੱਥ, ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਦੈ ਦੀ ਗਵਾਹ ਬਣ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।”
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਤੋਂ ਚੰਗੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਆਤਮ-ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.