హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎన్నికైన పీఎంగా దేశంలో సుదీర్ఘ కాలం పాటు ప్రజలకు సేవ చేస్తూ చరిత్రాత్మక ఘనతను సాధించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
భారతదేశ ఆత్మగౌరవ పునరుజ్జీవం, సాంస్కృతిక పునరుద్ధరణ, వలసవాద మనస్తత్వం నుంచి విముక్తికి గుర్తుగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 12 ఏళ్ల పాలన
దేశ పౌరులకు భద్రత కల్పించటం, వారు కోల్పోయిన ఆత్మ గౌరవాన్ని, హుందాతనాన్ని తిరిగి అందించటమే పీఎం మోదీ విజయం
సంకల్పం నుంచి విజయానికి, సేవ నుంచి సుపరిపాలనకు సాగిన ప్రయాణానికి ప్రతీక పీఎం మోదీ నాయకత్వం
పీఎం మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం, అభివృద్ధి, ప్రపంచ ప్రతిష్ఠలో కొత్త ప్రమాణాలను నెలకొల్పిన భారత్
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఎన్నికైన ప్రధానమంత్రిగా దేశంలో సుదీర్ఘ కాలం పాటు ప్రజలకు సేవ చేస్తూ చరిత్రాత్మక ఘనతను సాధించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు, అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్ పోస్టులో శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు. "దేశంలో సుదీర్ఘ కాలం పాటు ఎన్నికైన ప్రధానమంత్రిగా ప్రజలకు సేవ చేస్తూ చరిత్రాత్మక ఘనతను సాధించిన గౌరవ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి శుభాకాంక్షలు, అభినందనలు. ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 12 ఏళ్ల పాలన.. భారతదేశ ఆత్మగౌరవ పునరుజ్జీవనం, సాంస్కృతిక పునరుద్ధరణ, వలసవాద మనస్తత్వం నుంచి విముక్తికి గుర్తుగా నిలిచింది. కొత్త పార్లమెంటు భవనం నిర్మితమైంది. మూడు కొత్త క్రిమినల్ చట్టాలు అమల్లోకి వచ్చాయి. నూతన విద్యా విధానాన్ని ప్రవేశపెట్టారు. మాతృభాషలో వైద్య, ఇంజినీరింగ్ విద్యకు మార్గం సుగమం అయింది. ఆత్మనిర్భర్ భారత్ ప్రతి భారతీయుడి సంకల్పంగా మారింది. ఈ 12 ఏళ్ల కాలంలో దేశ సరిహద్దులు మరింత సురక్షితంగా మారాయి. కాశ్మీర్ లో ఆర్టికల్ 370 రద్దైంది. రామ మందిరం నిర్మితమైంది. నక్సలిజం, ఉగ్రవాదంపై నిర్ణయాత్మక విజయాన్ని పొందాం. ప్రతి ఉగ్రవాద ఘటనకు తగిన రీతిలో స్పందిస్తూ బలంగా ఎదుర్కొన్నాం. అదే సమయంలో దేశ ప్రజల సామూహిక శక్తి.. న్యూనతా భావం నుంచి బయటపడి వారసత్వం, సంస్కృతి, సామర్థ్యాల పట్ల గర్వించటం నేర్చుకుంది. దేశ పౌరులకు భద్రతను కల్పించటంతో పాటు వారు కోల్పోయిన ఆత్మ గౌరవాన్ని, హుందాతనాన్ని తిరిగి అందించటమే మోదీ జీ సాధించిన అతిపెద్ద విజయం. నేడు ప్రతి అంతర్జాతీయ వేదికపై పూర్తి ఆత్మవిశ్వాసంతో నవ భారతం గుర్తింపును చాటుకుంటోంది. సమర్థవంతమైన, దృఢమైన, పరివర్తనాత్మక భారత్ ఎదుగుదలను ప్రపంచం చూస్తోంది".
"మోదీ జీ నాయకత్వం సంకల్పం నుంచి విజయానికి, సేవ నుంచి సుపరిపాలనకు సాగిన ప్రయాణానికి ప్రతీక. ఆయన నాయకత్వంలో ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం, అభివృద్ధి, ప్రపంచ ప్రతిష్ఠలో కొత్త ప్రమాణాలను భారత్ నెలకొల్పింది" అని మరో పోస్టులో కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పేర్కొన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.