Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দেশৰ দীৰ্ঘতম কালৰ বাবে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক জনসাধাৰণৰ সেৱা কৰাৰ ঐতিহাসিক সাফল্যৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ এই ১২ বছৰীয়া কাৰ্যকাল ভাৰতৰ আত্মসন্মান, সাংস্কৃতিক নৱজাগৰণ আৰু ঔপনিৱেশিক মানসিকতাৰ পৰা মুক্তি হিচাপে স্বীকৃত হৈছে
দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলক সুৰক্ষিত কৰা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ হৃত আত্মসন্মান আৰু গৌৰৱ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৃহৎ সাফল্য
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্ব হৈছে সংকল্পৰ পৰা সফলতা আৰু সেৱাৰ পৰা সুশাসনলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতীক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে আত্মবিশ্বাস, উন্নয়ন আৰু বিশ্বজনীন সন্মানৰ নতুন মান স্থাপন কৰিছে
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশৰ দীৰ্ঘতম কালৰ বাবে নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰি জনসাধাৰণক সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ নিৰ্বাচিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে দীৰ্ঘতম কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে কাৰ্যনিৰ্বাহ কৰা ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী জীক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন আৰু শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। মোদী জীৰ এই ১২ বছৰীয়া কাৰ্যকাল ভাৰতৰ আত্মসন্মানৰ পুনৰুত্থান, এক সাংস্কৃতিক নৱজাগৰণ আৰু ঔপনিৱেশিক মানসিকতাৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ মুক্তিৰ দ্বাৰা চিহ্নিত হৈছে। এটা নতুন সংসদ ভৱন নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, তিনিখন নতুন অপৰাধমূলক আইন ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছে, নতুন শিক্ষা নীতি প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে আৰু মাতৃভাষাত চিকিৎসা আৰু অভিযান্ত্ৰিক শিক্ষাৰ পথ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে। একে সময়তে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ সংকল্প হৈ পৰিছে। এই ১২ বছৰত দেশৰ সীমা অধিক সুৰক্ষিত হৈছে, কাশ্মীৰৰ পৰা ৩৭০ নং অনুচ্ছেদ বাতিল কৰা হৈছে, ৰাম মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, নক্সালবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে নিৰ্ণায়ক সফলতা লাভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰতিটো সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী ঘটনাৰ উপযুক্ত প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ সৈতে দৃঢ়ভাৱে মোকাবিলা কৰা হৈছে। একে সময়তে হীনমন্যতাৰ ভাৱনাৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সামূহিক শক্তি উদ্ভৱ হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াৰ ঐতিহ্য, সংস্কৃতি আৰু সামৰ্থ্যৰ ওপৰত গৌৰৱ কৰিবলৈ শিকিছিল। দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি তোলা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ হৃত আত্মসন্মান আৰু মৰ্যাদা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ কৰাটো মোদী জীৰ আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ সাফল্য। আজি এক নতুন ভাৰতে আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ সৈতে প্ৰতিখন গোলকীয় মঞ্চত নিজৰ পৰিচয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে আৰু বিশ্বই এক সক্ষম, শক্তিশালী তথা পৰিবৰ্তিত ভাৰতৰ উত্থানৰ সাক্ষী হৈ আছে।’
আন এটা পোষ্টত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘মোদী জীৰ নেতৃত্ব হৈছে সংকল্পৰ পৰা সফলতা আৰু সেৱাৰ পৰা সুশাসনলৈ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতীক। তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে আত্মবিশ্বাস, উন্নয়ন আৰু বিশ্বজুৰি সন্মানৰ নতুন মান স্থাপন কৰিছে।’