Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیوکے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے منتخب وزیر اعظم کے طور پر سب سے طویل عرصے تک باشندگان وطن کی خدمت کرنے کی تاریخی حصولیابی پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ان 12 سالوں میں ہندوستان کی عزت نفس ، ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ اور نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت سے آزادی حاصل ہوئی
ملک کے شہریوں کو محفوظ بنانا اور ان کی کھوئی ہوئی عزت نفس اور فخر کو بحال کرنا وزیر اعظم مودی کی سب سے بڑی حصولیابی ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت عزم سے کامیابی تک اور خدمت سے اچھی حکمرانی تک کے سفر کی علامت ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ہندوستان نے خود اعتمادی ، ترقی اور عالمی وقار کے نئے معیارات قائم کیے ہیں
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کوآپریٹیو کےوزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ملک کے منتخب وزیر اعظم کے طور پر سب سے طویل عرصے تک عوام کی خدمت کرنے کی تاریخی حصولیابی پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو دلی مبارکباد دی اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا ، "عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کو ملک کے لوگوں کی مسلسل خدمت کرتے ہوئے سب سے طویل عرصے تک خدمات انجام دینے والے منتخب وزیر اعظم بننے کی تاریخی حصولیابی پر دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ان 12 سالوں میں ہندوستان کی عزت نفس کی بحالی ، ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ اور قوم کو نوآبادیاتی ذہنیت سے آزادی حاصل ہوئی ہے ۔اس عرصے میں پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت تعمیر کی گئی ، تین نئے فوجداری قوانین نافذ کیے گئے ، نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کی شروعات کی گئی اور مادری زبانوں میں میڈیکل اور انجینئرنگ کی تعلیم کا راستہ ہموار کیا گیا ۔ ساتھ ہی ، آتم نربھر بھارت ہر ہندوستانی کا عزم بن گیا ۔ ان 12 سالوں میں ، ملک کی سرحدوں کو زیادہ محفوظ بنایا گیا ، کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ختم کیا گیا ، رام مندر بنایا گیا ، نکسل ازم کے خلاف فیصلہ کن کامیابی حاصل ہوئی ، اور دہشت گردی کے ہر واقعے کا منہ توڑ جواب دے کر دہشت گردی سے سختی سے نمٹا گیا ۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ، ملک کی اجتماعی طاقت کمتری کے احساس سے ابھری اور اس نے اپنے ورثے ، ثقافت اور صلاحیتوں پر فخر کرنا سیکھا ۔ ملک کے لوگوں کو محفوظ بنانا اور ان کی کھوئی ہوئی عزت نفس اور وقار کو بحال کرنا وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی سب سے بڑی کامیابی ہے ۔ آج ، ایک نیا ہندوستان اعتماد کے ساتھ ہر عالمی پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی شناخت قائم کر رہا ہے ، اور دنیا باختیار ، مضبوط اور انقلاب آشنا ہندوستان کے عروج کا مشاہدہ کر رہی ہے ۔
ایک دوسری پوسٹ میں ، وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، "وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت عزم سے کامیابی تک اور خدمت سے اچھی حکمرانی تک کے سفر کی علامت ہے ۔ ان کی قیادت میں ہندوستان نے خود اعتمادی ، ترقی اور عالمی وقار کے نئے معیارات قائم کیے ہیں ۔