স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দেশের দীর্ঘতম নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে জনসেবায় ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে শুভেচ্ছা কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহের
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ জুন, ২০২৬
দেশের জনসেবায় দীর্ঘতম নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব পালনের ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্ব অর্জনে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন ও শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, “দেশের জনগণের সেবায় দীর্ঘতম নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে দায়িত্ব পালনের ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্ব অর্জনে মাননীয় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজিকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন ও শুভেচ্ছা। প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে মোদীজির এই ১২ বছরের কার্যকাল ভারতের আত্মসম্মানের পুনর্জাগরণ, সাংস্কৃতিক নবজাগরণ এবং ঔপনিবেশিক মানসিকতা থেকে জাতির মুক্তির সাক্ষী হয়ে রয়েছে দেশ। এই সময়ে নতুন সংসদ ভবন নির্মিত হয়েছে, তিনটি নতুন ফৌজদারি আইন কার্যকর করা হয়েছে, নতুন শিক্ষানীতি প্রবর্তিত হয়েছে এবং মাতৃভাষায় চিকিৎসা ও ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং শিক্ষার পথ প্রশস্ত হয়েছে। একই সঙ্গে, ‘আত্মনির্ভর ভারত’ গড়ে তোলার সংকল্প প্রতিটি ভারতীয়র অঙ্গীকারে পরিণত হয়েছে। এই ১২ বছরে দেশের সীমান্ত আরও সুরক্ষিত হয়েছে, কাশ্মীর থেকে ৩৭০ ধারা বাতিল করা হয়েছে, রাম মন্দির নির্মিত হয়েছে, নকশালবাদের বিরুদ্ধে নির্ণায়ক সাফল্য অর্জিত হয়েছে এবং প্রতিটি সন্ত্রাসবাদী কার্যকলাপের উপযুক্ত জবাব দিয়ে সন্ত্রাসবাদের মোকাবিলা করা হয়েছে। পাশাপাশি, হীনম্মন্যতার বোধ কাটিয়ে জাতি তার সম্মিলিত শক্তিকে খুঁজে পেয়েছে এবং নিজেদের ঐতিহ্য, সংস্কৃতি ও সক্ষমতা নিয়ে গর্ব করতে শিখেছে। দেশের মানুষকে সুরক্ষিত করা এবং তাদের হারানো আত্মসম্মান ও মর্যাদা পুনরুদ্ধার করা মোদীজির সবচেয়ে বড় কৃতিত্ব। আজ এক ‘নতুন ভারত’ আত্মবিশ্বাসের সঙ্গে প্রতিটি বিশ্বমঞ্চে নিজের পরিচয় তুলে ধরছে এবং বিশ্ব এক সক্ষম, শক্তিশালী ও রূপান্তরিত ভারতের উত্থান প্রত্যক্ষ করছে।”
অন্য একটি পোস্টে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, “মোদীজির নেতৃত্ব হলো সংকল্প থেকে সাফল্য এবং সেবা থেকে সুশাসনের পথে এগিয়ে যাওয়ার যাত্রার প্রতীক। তাঁর নেতৃত্বে ভারত আত্মবিশ্বাস, উন্নয়ন ও বিশ্বব্যাপী মর্যাদার ক্ষেত্রে নতুন মানদণ্ড স্থাপন করেছে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.