ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്ത് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ കാലം സേവനമനുഷ്ഠിക്കുന്ന തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെന്ന ചരിത്രനേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ച പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാജ്യത്ത് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ കാലം സേവനമനുഷ്ഠിക്കുന്ന തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയെന്ന ചരിത്രനേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ച പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു.
സമൂഹ മാധ്യമമായ എക്സിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇപ്രകരം കുറിച്ചു, "രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങളെ സേവിക്കുന്നതിനായി തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട് ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ കാലം സേവനമനുഷ്ഠിച്ച, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി എന്ന ചരിത്ര നേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ച ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ജിക്ക് ഹൃദയം നിറഞ്ഞ അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങളും ആശംസകളും നേരുന്നു. മോദി ജിയുടെ ഈ 12 വർഷങ്ങൾ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആത്മാഭിമാനത്തിൻ്റെ പുനരുജ്ജീവനം, സാംസ്കാരിക നവോത്ഥാനം, കൊളോണിയൽ മനോഭാവത്തിൽ നിന്നുള്ള രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ മോചനം എന്നിവയാൽ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തപ്പെട്ടവയാണ്. പുതിയ പാർലമെൻ്റ് മന്ദിരം നിർമ്മിക്കപ്പെട്ടു, മൂന്ന് പുതിയ ക്രിമിനൽ നിയമങ്ങൾ നടപ്പിലാക്കി, പുതിയ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ നയം അവതരിപ്പിച്ചു, മാതൃഭാഷകളിൽ മെഡിക്കൽ, എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗ് വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പാത തെളിച്ചു. അതേസമയം, ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് എന്നത് ഓരോ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ്റേയും ദൃഢനിശ്ചയമായി മാറി. ഈ 12 വർഷത്തിനിടെ, രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ അതിർത്തികൾ കൂടുതൽ സുരക്ഷിതമായി, കശ്മീരിൽ നിന്ന് ആർട്ടിക്കിൾ 370 റദ്ദാക്കി, രാമക്ഷേത്രം നിർമ്മിച്ചു, നക്സലിസത്തിനെതിരെ നിർണ്ണായക വിജയം കൈവരിച്ചു, കൂടാതെ ഓരോ ഭീകരാക്രമണത്തിനും തക്കതായ മറുപടി നൽകിക്കൊണ്ട് ഭീകരവാദത്തെ ശക്തമായി നേരിട്ടു. അതോടൊപ്പം, രാജ്യത്തിൻ്റെ കൂട്ടായ കരുത്ത് അപകർഷതാബോധത്തിൽ നിന്ന് പുറത്തുവരികയും അതിൻ്റെ പൈതൃകത്തിലും സംസ്കാരത്തിലും കഴിവുകളിലും അഭിമാനം കൊള്ളാൻ പഠിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു. രാജ്യത്തെ ജനങ്ങളെ സുരക്ഷിതരാക്കുകയും അവരുടെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട ആത്മാഭിമാനവും അന്തസ്സും വീണ്ടെടുക്കുകയും ചെയ്തതാണ് മോദി ജിയുടെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ നേട്ടം. ഇന്ന്, ഒരു പുതിയ ഇന്ത്യ എല്ലാ ആഗോള വേദികളിലും ആത്മവിശ്വാസത്തോടെ സ്വന്തം വ്യക്തിമുദ്ര പതിപ്പിക്കുകയാണ്, കൂടാതെ പ്രാപ്തവും ശക്തവും പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടതുമായ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉദയത്തിന് ലോകം സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കുന്നു.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.