गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश के सबसे लंबे समय तक निर्वाचित प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में जनता की सेवा करने की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को बधाई एवं शुभकामनाएँ दीं
मोदी जी के कार्यकाल के 12 वर्ष भारत के स्वाभिमान, सांस्कृतिक पुनर्जागरण और देश को गुलामी की मानसिकता से मुक्त करने के रहे हैं
देशवासियों को सुरक्षित बनाना और उनके खोए हुए आत्मसम्मान व गौरव को लौटाना मोदी जी की सबसे बड़ी उपलब्धि है
मोदी जी का नेतृत्व संकल्प से सिद्धि और सेवा से सुशासन की यात्रा का प्रतीक
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत ने आत्मविश्वास, विकास और वैश्विक प्रतिष्ठा के नए मानदंड स्थापित किए
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश के सबसे लंबे समय तक निर्वाचित प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में जनता की सेवा करने की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को बधाई एवं शुभकामनाएँ दी है।
X पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “देश के सबसे लंबे समय तक निर्वाचित प्रधानमंत्री के रूप में जनता की सेवा करने की ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि पर माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी को हार्दिक बधाई एवं शुभकामनाएँ। मोदी जी के ये 12 वर्ष भारत के स्वाभिमान, सांस्कृतिक पुनर्जागरण और देश को गुलामी की मानसिकता से मुक्त करने के रहे हैं। नई संसद का निर्माण हुआ, तीन नए कानून लागू हुए, नई शिक्षा नीति और मातृभाषाओं में मेडिकल व इंजीनियरिंग शिक्षा का मार्ग प्रशस्त हुआ तथा आत्मनिर्भर भारत हर भारतीय का संकल्प बना। इन 12 वर्षों में एक तरफ देश की सीमाएँ सुरक्षित हुईं, कश्मीर से अनुच्छेद 370 समाप्त हुआ, राम मंदिर का निर्माण हुआ, नक्सलवाद के विरुद्ध निर्णायक सफलता मिली और आतंकवाद पर नकेल कस हर आतंकी घटना का मुँहतोड़ जवाब दिया गया, वहीं देश की सामूहिक शक्ति ने हीनता के भाव से बाहर निकलकर अपनी विरासत, संस्कृति और सामर्थ्य पर गर्व करना सीखा। देशवासियों को सुरक्षित बनाना और उनके खोए हुए आत्मसम्मान व गौरव को लौटाना मोदी जी की सबसे बड़ी उपलब्धि है। आज नया भारत पूरे आत्मविश्वास के साथ विश्व के हर मंच पर अपनी पहचान स्थापित कर रहा है और दुनिया एक सक्षम, सशक्त तथा नए भारत के उदय की साक्षी बन रही है।”
गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने एक अन्य पोस्ट में कहा, “मोदी जी का नेतृत्व संकल्प से सिद्धि और सेवा से सुशासन की यात्रा का प्रतीक है। उनके नेतृत्व में भारत ने आत्मविश्वास, विकास और वैश्विक प्रतिष्ठा के नए मानदंड स्थापित किए हैं।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends heartfelt wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving people as the country's longest-serving elected PM
These 12 years of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, cultural renaissance, and liberation from the colonial mindset
Making the citizens of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and pride is PM Modi’s greatest achievement
PM Modi’s leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance
Under PM Modi’s leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige
10 JUN 2026 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the historic achievement of serving the people as the country's longest-serving elected Prime Minister.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Heartfelt congratulations and best wishes to Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on the historic achievement of becoming the longest-serving elected Prime Minister to serve the people of the country. These 12 years of Modi Ji have been marked by the resurgence of India’s self-respect, a cultural renaissance, and the liberation of the nation from a colonial mindset. A new Parliament building was constructed, three new criminal laws were implemented, the New Education Policy was introduced, and the path was paved for medical and engineering education in mother tongues. At the same time, आत्मनिर्भर भारत became the resolve of every Indian. Over these 12 years, the nation’s borders became more secure, Article 370 was abrogated from Kashmir, the Ram Temple was built, decisive success was achieved against Naxalism, and terrorism was firmly dealt with by delivering a befitting response to every terrorist incident. Simultaneously, the collective strength of the nation emerged from a sense of inferiority and learned to take pride in its heritage, culture, and capabilities. Making the people of the country secure and restoring their lost self-respect and dignity is Modi Ji’s greatest achievement. Today, a New India is establishing its identity on every global platform with confidence, and the world is witnessing the rise of a capable, strong, and transformed India.”
In another post, Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “Modi ji's leadership is a symbol of the journey from resolve to success and from service to good governance. Under his leadership, India has established new benchmarks of self-confidence, development, and global prestige.