প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ভাষিক বৈচিত্ৰ্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকসভাত আঞ্চলিক ভাষাক প্ৰাধান্য প্ৰদান কৰাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ভাষিক বৈচিত্র্যক সংসদৰ মজিয়াত আলোকপাত কৰাৰ বাবে অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিৰলা জী আৰু দলীয় সকলো সাংসদক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
"এইটো দেখি বৰ ভাল লাগিছে।
ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ভাষিক বৈচিত্ৰ্য আমাৰ গৌৰৱ। সংসদৰ মজিয়াত এই উজ্জীৱিত পৰিৱেশৰ উমান দিয়াৰ বাবে অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিৰলা জী আৰু সকলো সাংসদক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota