প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সংসদে ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ও ভাষাগত বৈচিত্র্য তুলে ধরার উদ্যোগের প্রশংসায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সংসদে ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ও ভাষাগত বৈচিত্র্য তুলে ধরার উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“দেখে খুব ভালো লাগলো।
ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ও ভাষাগত বৈচিত্র্য আমাদের গর্ব। এই প্রাণবন্ত ঐতিহ্য সংসদে তুলে ধরার জন্য অধ্যক্ষ ওম বিড়লা এবং দলমত নির্বিশেষে সাংসদদের ধন্যবাদ।”
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota