ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲੋਕ-ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਲੋਕ-ਸਭਾ ਭਾਸ਼ਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
"ਇਹ ਦੇਖ ਕੇ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਸਾਡਾ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲੋਕ-ਸਭਾ ਸਪੀਕਰ ਓਮ ਬਿਰਲਾ ਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ।”
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota