પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સંસદમાં ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક અને ભાષાકીય વિવિધતાને ઉજાગર કરવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
લોકસભાના સંબોધનોમાં પ્રાદેશિક ભાષાઓને પ્રાધાન્ય મળતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંસદમાં ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક અને ભાષાકીય વિવિધતાને ઉજાગર કરવા બદલ અધ્યક્ષ ઓમ બિરલાજી અને તમામ પક્ષોના સાંસદોને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"આ જોઈને આનંદ થાય છે.
ભારતની સાંસ્કૃતિક અને ભાષાકીય વિવિધતા આપણું ગૌરવ છે. સંસદમાં આ જીવંતતાને ઉજાગર કરવા બદલ અધ્યક્ષ ઓમ બિરલાજી અને તમામ પક્ષોના સાંસદોને અભિનંદન."
<-block _nghost-ng-c3214560500="" class="ng-star-inserted">https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101 @ombirlakota

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends compliments for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament
23 DEC 2025 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting India’s cultural and linguistic diversity on the floor of the Parliament as regional-languages take precedence in Lok-Sabha addresses.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"This is gladdening to see.
India’s cultural and linguistic diversity is our pride. Compliments to Speaker Om Birla Ji and MPs across Party lines for highlighting this vibrancy on the floor of the Parliament."
https://hindustantimes.com/india-news/regional-languages-take-precedence-in-lok-sabha-addresses-101
@ombirlakota