Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over mishap in Kurnool district of Andhra Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia
16 APR 2026 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the mishap in Kurnool district of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The mishap in Kurnool district of Andhra Pradesh is deeply painful. I extend my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and pray for the speedy recovery of the injured.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ কুৰ্নুল জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ শোকপ্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 APR 2026 9:50AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ কুৰ্নুল জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হোৱাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পি এম এন আৰ এফ)ৰ পৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী নিহতৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য দিয়াৰ উপৰি আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আৰ্থিক অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ কুৰ্নুল জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰভাৱে মৰ্মাহত। আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা সকলোকে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ।"
মৃতকৰ পৰিয়ালে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য লাভ কৰিব। তদুপৰি আহতসকলে ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিব। PM@narendramodi"