प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुथांडू के महत्व और भारत के सांस्कृतिक मूल्यों पर एक लेख साझा किया
14 APR 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने उपराष्ट्रपति थिरु सी.पी. राधाकृष्णन द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है।
यह लेख भारत के विविध त्योहारों की समृद्धि को उजागर करता है और पुथांडू के अवसर पर भारतवासियों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता है। साथ ही, इस बात पर बल देता है कि यह त्योहार परंपरा, परिवार, आध्यात्मिकता और अनुशासित जीवन शैली को समाहित करता है। इसके अतिरिक्‍त, इस लेख में यह आशा जताई गई है कि युवा पीढ़ी 'एक भारत' के आदर्शों पर आगे बढ़ेगी और 2047 तक श्रेष्ठ भारत और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान देगी।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्‍स पर पोस्ट किया;
भारत के विविध त्योहारों की समृद्धि को उजागर करते हुए, @VPIndia थिरु @CPR_VP जी ने पुथंडू के अवसर पर भारतवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं और इस बात पर बल दिया कि यह त्योहार परंपरा, परिवार, आध्यात्मिकता और अनुशासित जीवन शैली को समाहित करता है।
उन्होंने आशा व्यक्त की कि युवा पीढ़ी एक भारत के आदर्शों पर आगे बढ़ेगी और 2047 तक श्रेष्ठ भारत और विकसित भारत के निर्माण में योगदान देगी।
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/indias-many-new-years-reflect-ancient-knowledge-101776093540420.html

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on the significance of Puthandu and India’s cultural values
14 APR 2026 12:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Hon’ble Vice President of India, Thiru C. P. Radhakrishnan.
The article highlights the richness of Bharat’s diverse festivals and extends greetings to the people of India on Puthandu, underscoring its essence as a festival that brings together tradition, family, spirituality and a disciplined way of life. It also expresses hope that the younger generation will move forward in the ideals of Ek Bharat and contribute to building a Shreshtha Bharat and a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Highlighting the richness of Bharat’s diverse festivals, @VPIndia Thiru @CPR_VP Ji extends his greetings to the people of India on Puthandu and underscores its essence as a festival that brings together tradition, family, spirituality and a disciplined way of life.
He expresses hope that the younger generation will move forward in the ideals of Ek Bharat and contribute to building a Shreshtha Bharat and a Viksit Bharat by 2047.
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/indias-many-new-years-reflect-ancient-knowledge-101776093540420.html