प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुजरात के सुरेंद्रनगर जिले में हुई दुखद घटना में जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
13 APR 2026 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज गुजरात के सुरेंद्रनगर जिले में हुई दुखद घटना पर अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस दुखद घटना में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वह इस हादसे में घायल हुए सभी लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
“गुजरात के सुरेंद्रनगर जिले में हुई दुर्घटना अत्यंत दुखद है। अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ।“

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a tragic incident in Surendranagar District, Gujarat
13 APR 2026 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep distress over the unfortunate mishap that occurred in Surendranagar district, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their near and dear ones in this tragic incident. Shri Modi stated that he is praying for the speedy recovery of all those who sustained injuries.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"The mishap in Surendranagar district, Gujarat, is deeply distressing. Heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured."