Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives in a tragic incident in Surendranagar District, Gujarat
13 APR 2026 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep distress over the unfortunate mishap that occurred in Surendranagar district, Gujarat.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their near and dear ones in this tragic incident. Shri Modi stated that he is praying for the speedy recovery of all those who sustained injuries.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"The mishap in Surendranagar district, Gujarat, is deeply distressing. Heartfelt condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Prayers for the speedy recovery of the injured."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ সুৰেন্দ্ৰনগৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
13 APR 2026 11:32AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি গুজৰাটৰ সুৰেন্দ্ৰনগৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত নিজৰ নিকটাত্মীয় আৰু প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱা পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ আহত সকলো লোকৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত লিখিছেঃ
"গুজৰাটৰ সুৰেন্দ্ৰনগৰ জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাটো অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। যিসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুৱাইছে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো "