Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Péter Magyar on election victory in Hungary
13 APR 2026 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today extended his heartiest congratulations to Mr. Péter Magyar and the Tisza Party on their resounding election victory.
The Prime Minister remarked that India and Hungary are bound by a deep-rooted friendship, shared values, and enduring mutual respect. Shri Modi stated that he looks forward to working closely with Mr. Magyar to further strengthen bilateral cooperation between the two nations and advancing the vital India-EU Strategic Partnership for the shared prosperity and well-being of the people of both regions.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Péter Magyar and the Tisza Party on your resounding election victory. India and Hungary are bound by deep-rooted friendship, shared values and enduring mutual respect. I look forward to working closely with you to further strengthen our bilateral cooperation and to advance the vital India-EU Strategic Partnership for the shared prosperity and well-being of our peoples.
@magyarpeterMP "

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହଙ୍ଗେରୀରେ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ପିଟର ମାଗୟାରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଶ୍ରୀ ପିଟର ମାଗୟାର୍ ଏବଂ ଟିସଜା ପାର୍ଟିକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଚମତ୍କାର ନିର୍ବାଚନ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି।
13 APR 2026 11:40AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ ଏକ ଦୃଢ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ, ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆବଦ୍ଧ। ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଉଭୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗୀ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାରତ-ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଲାଗି ସେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମାଗୟାରଙ୍କ ସହ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ 'ଏକ୍ସ ’ ରେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆପଣଙ୍କ ବିପୁଳ ନିର୍ବାଚନୀ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ମିଷ୍ଟର ପିଟର ମାଗୟାର ଏବଂ ଟିସଜୋ ପାର୍ଟିକୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ ଦୃଢ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ, ସହଭାଗୀ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆବଦ୍ଧ। ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଆମ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସହଭାଗୀ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାରତ-ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି।’’