ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਵਪਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਨਾ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਵੈ-ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 40 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ 58 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਨ ਵੰਡੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ
12 ਕਰੋੜ ਯੁਵਾ ਲਾਭ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ 3 ਵਿਚੋਂ 2 ਮੁਦਰਾ ਲੋਨ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣਾ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਵੈ-ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹੈ
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੁਦਰਾ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਵਪਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਨਾ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਵੈ-ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਵਪਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਨਾ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਨ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾ ਕੇ ਸਵੈ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਉਦਯੋਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਕਲਿਆਣਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 40 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ 58 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਨ ਵੰਡੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ 12 ਕਰੋੜ ਯੁਵਾ ਲਾਭ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਊਰਜਾ ਦੇ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰ 3 ਵਿਚੋਂ 2 ਮੁਦਰਾ ਲੋਨ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਲਣਾ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹੈ।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Modi Government has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries
Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme
As many as 12 crore youth have benefited and are giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India
Out of these, the fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the completion of 11 years the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “In 11 Years Of MUDRA, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and startups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving new strength to self-employment and small industries. Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme, benefiting 12 crore youth and giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India. The fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance.”