ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું કે, મોદી સરકારે જામીનગીરી મુક્ત લોન આપીને નાના વેપારીઓ અને સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, જેનાથી સ્વ-રોજગાર અને લઘુ ઉદ્યોગોને નવો વેગ મળ્યો છે
છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં, આ કલ્યાણકારી યોજના હેઠળ ₹40 લાખ કરોડથી વધુની કિંમતની 58 કરોડ લોન વિતરિત કરવામાં આવી છે
12 કરોડ જેટલા યુવાનો લાભાન્વિત થયા છે અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણની સફરને નવી ગતિ આપી રહ્યા છે
આમાંથી, દર 3 માંથી 2 મુદ્રા લોન મહિલાઓને આપવામાં આવી છે તે હકીકત મહિલા સશક્તિકરણ અને આત્મનિર્ભરતા તરફની એક ઐતિહાસિક સિદ્ધિ છે
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મુદ્રા યોજનાના 11 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ થવા પર, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ મંત્રી અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે જણાવ્યું હતું કે શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની સરકારે જામીનગીરી મુક્ત લોન આપીને નાના વેપારીઓ અને સ્ટાર્ટ-અપ્સને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, જેનાથી સ્વ-રોજગાર અને લઘુ ઉદ્યોગોને નવો વેગ મળ્યો છે.
‘X’ પર એક પોસ્ટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું, “મુદ્રાના 11 વર્ષોમાં, શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની સરકારે જામીનગીરી મુક્ત લોન આપીને નાના વેપારીઓ અને સ્ટાર્ટઅપ્સને સશક્ત બનાવ્યા છે, જેનાથી સ્વ-રોજગાર અને લઘુ ઉદ્યોગોને નવી તાકાત મળી છે. છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં, આ કલ્યાણકારી યોજના હેઠળ ₹40 લાખ કરોડથી વધુની કિંમતની 58 કરોડ લોન વિતરિત કરવામાં આવી છે, જેનાથી 12 કરોડ યુવાનો લાભાન્વિત થયા છે અને આત્મનિર્ભર ભારતના નિર્માણની સફરને નવી ગતિ મળી છે. દર 3 માંથી 2 મુદ્રા લોન મહિલાઓને આપવામાં આવી છે તે હકીકત મહિલા સશક્તિકરણ અને આત્મનિર્ભરતા તરફની એક ઐતિહાસિક સિદ્ધિ છે.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Modi Government has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries
Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme
As many as 12 crore youth have benefited and are giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India
Out of these, the fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the completion of 11 years the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “In 11 Years Of MUDRA, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and startups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving new strength to self-employment and small industries. Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme, benefiting 12 crore youth and giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India. The fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance.”