गृह मंत्रालय
मोदी सरकारने तारणमुक्त कर्ज उपलब्ध करून देऊन लहान व्यापारी आणि नवोपक्रमांना सक्षम केले; त्यामुळे स्वयंरोजगार आणि लघुउद्योगांना नवी गती मिळाली : केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह
08 APR 2026 4:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 एप्रिल 2026
नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने तारण-मुक्त कर्ज उपलब्ध करून देऊन लहान व्यापारी आणि नवोपक्रमांना सक्षम केले आहे. त्यामुळे स्वयंरोजगार आणि लघु उद्योगांना नवी चालना मिळाली, असे प्रतिपादन, प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजनेला 11 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्याच्या निमित्ताने, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित यांनी केले आहे .
“मुद्रा योजनेच्या 11 वर्षांत,नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सरकारने तारण-मुक्त कर्ज देऊन लहान व्यापारी आणि नवोपक्रमांना सक्षम केले आहे, ज्यामुळे स्वयंरोजगार आणि लघु उद्योगांना नवीन बळ मिळाले आहे,असे,‘एक्स ’ या समाज माध्‍यमावरील एका पोस्टमध्ये अमित शाह म्हणाले आहेत.
”गेल्या 11 वर्षांत, या कल्याणकारी योजनेअंतर्गत 40 लाख कोटी रुपयांहून अधिक किमतीची एकूण 58 कोटी रुपयांची कर्जे वितरित करण्यात आली असून, 12 कोटी तरुणांना याचा लाभ झाला आहे आणि आत्मनिर्भर भारताच्या उभारणीच्या प्रवासाला नवी गती मिळाली आहे.वितरित केलेल्या प्रत्येकी 3 मुद्रा कर्जांपैकी 2 कर्जे महिलांना देण्यात आली आहेत, हे महिला सक्षमीकरण आणि आत्मनिर्भरतेच्या दिशेने केलेली एक ऐतिहासिक कामगिरी आहे.”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says, Modi Government has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries
Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme
As many as 12 crore youth have benefited and are giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India
Out of these, the fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance
08 APR 2026 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
On the completion of 11 years the Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah says the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and start-ups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving a new boost to self-employment and small industries.
In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “In 11 Years Of MUDRA, the government led by Shri Narendra Modi has empowered small traders and startups by providing collateral-free loans, thereby giving new strength to self-employment and small industries. Over the past 11 years, more than ₹40 lakh crore worth of 58 crore loans have been disbursed under this welfare scheme, benefiting 12 crore youth and giving new momentum to the journey of building a self-reliant India. The fact that 2 out of every 3 Mudra loans have been given to women is a historic achievement towards women’s empowerment and self-reliance.”