Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the vision for women-led governance
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, which outlines the roadmap for greater women-led governance in India.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Representation must translate into real influence. The government has always prioritised Nari Shakti in every form, hence, with the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam laying the foundation, India is moving towards greater women-led governance. This is also a key pillar of a Viksit Bharat!
Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP’s article outlines the roadmap ahead. Give it a read."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন শাসনৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা প্ৰৱন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মহিলা আৰু শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱীয়ে লিখা এটা প্ৰৱন্ধ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে। এই প্ৰৱন্ধটোৱে ভাৰতত মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন শাসনৰ বৃহত্তৰ ৰূপৰেখা দাঙি ধৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছেঃ
"প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব প্ৰকৃত প্ৰভাৱলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হ’ব লাগিব। নাৰী শক্তি বন্দন অধিনিয়মেৰে ভেটি স্থাপন কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰে সদায় প্ৰতিটো ৰূপত নাৰী শক্তিক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছে, আৰু ভাৰত বহলভিত্তিত মহিলা নেতৃত্বাধীন শাসনৰ দিশে আগবাঢ়িছে। এইটোও বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ স্তম্ভ!
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী @Annapurna4BJP ৰ প্ৰবন্ধটোৱে আহি থকা দিনবোৰৰ ৰূপৰেখা দাঙি ধৰিছে। এইটো পঢ়ক।"