Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the vision for women-led governance
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, which outlines the roadmap for greater women-led governance in India.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Representation must translate into real influence. The government has always prioritised Nari Shakti in every form, hence, with the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam laying the foundation, India is moving towards greater women-led governance. This is also a key pillar of a Viksit Bharat!
Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP’s article outlines the roadmap ahead. Give it a read."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महिला नेतृत्व वाली शासन व्यवस्था के दृष्टिकोण से संबंधित एक लेख साझा किया
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें भारत में महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाली शासन व्यवस्था को और मजबूत करने के लिए एक प्रारूप की रूपरेखा प्रस्तुत की गई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स में लिखा:
"प्रतिनिधित्व का वास्तविक प्रभाव में बदलना आवश्यक है। सरकार ने हमेशा नारी शक्ति को हर रूप में प्राथमिकता दी है, इसलिए नारी शक्ति वंदन अधिनियम की आधारशिला रखते हुए, भारत महिला-नेतृत्व वाली शासन व्यवस्था की ओर अग्रसर हो रहा है। यह एक विकसित भारत का भी एक प्रमुख स्तंभ है!"
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती @Annapurna4BJP के लेख में आगे की कार्ययोजना का विवरण दिया गया है। इसे अवश्य पढ़ें।