Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the vision for women-led governance
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, which outlines the roadmap for greater women-led governance in India.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Representation must translate into real influence. The government has always prioritised Nari Shakti in every form, hence, with the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam laying the foundation, India is moving towards greater women-led governance. This is also a key pillar of a Viksit Bharat!
Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP’s article outlines the roadmap ahead. Give it a read."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహిళా నేతృత్వంలోని పాలనా దార్శనికతను తెలిపే కథనాన్ని ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి శాఖ కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీమతి అన్నపూర్ణా దేవి రాసిన కథనాన్ని ఇవాళ ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ పంచుకున్నారు. భారతదేశంలో మహిళా నేతృత్వంలోని పరిపాలనకు కార్యాచరణను ఈ కథనం వివరిస్తుంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం 'ఎక్స్'లో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"ప్రాతినిధ్యం ప్రభావవంతంగా మారాలి. ప్రభుత్వం ఎల్లప్పుడూ నారీశక్తికి ప్రాధాన్యతనిచ్చింది. అందువల్లే నారీశక్తి వందన అధినియం ఆరంభంతో మహిళా నేతృత్వ పాలన వైపు భారత్ మరింత శక్తిమంతంగా పయనిస్తోంది. వికసిత్ భారత్ లక్ష్య సాధనకు ఇది కీలకమైనది.
కేంద్రమంత్రి శ్రీమతి అన్నపూర్ణా దేవి రాసిన కథనం భవిష్యత్ కార్యాచరణను వివరిస్తుంది. తప్పక చదవండి"