Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the vision for women-led governance
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, which outlines the roadmap for greater women-led governance in India.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Representation must translate into real influence. The government has always prioritised Nari Shakti in every form, hence, with the Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam laying the foundation, India is moving towards greater women-led governance. This is also a key pillar of a Viksit Bharat!
Union Minister Smt. @Annapurna4BJP’s article outlines the roadmap ahead. Give it a read."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહિલા-નેતૃત્વ શાસનના વિઝનની રૂપરેખા આપતો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો
07 APR 2026 12:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​કેન્દ્રીય મહિલા અને બાળ વિકાસ મંત્રી શ્રીમતી અન્નપૂર્ણા દેવી દ્વારા લખાયેલો એક લેખ શેર કર્યો છે, જે ભારતમાં મહિલા-આગેવાની હેઠળના શાસનને વધુ પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા માટે એક રોડમેપની રૂપરેખા આપે છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 'X' પર લખ્યું:
"પ્રતિનિધિત્વનો અર્થ વાસ્તવિક અસરમાં પરિવર્તિત થવો જોઈએ. સરકારે હંમેશા 'નારી શક્તિ'ને દરેક સ્વરૂપમાં પ્રાથમિકતા આપી છે; તેથી, 'નારી શક્તિ વંદન અધિનિયમ' દ્વારા નાખવામાં આવેલા પાયા સાથે, ભારત મહિલા-આગેવાની હેઠળના શાસન તરફ આગળ વધી રહ્યું છે. આ 'વિકસિત ભારત'નો મુખ્ય આધારસ્તંભ પણ છે!
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી @Annapurna4BJPનો લેખ આગળના માર્ગની રૂપરેખા આપે છે. તેને જરૂરથી વાંચો."