وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے پوربندر میں مادھو پور میلے کی مبارکباد دی
29 MAR 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے پوربندر میں جاری مادھو پور میلے کی مبارکباد دی۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ یہ پرجوش تقریب ہماری شاندار ثقافت کو اجاگر کرتی ہے اور ساتھ ہی یہ گجرات اور شمال مشرق کے مابین لازوال ثقافتی رشتے کو مضبوطی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا،’’یہ میلہ متنوع روایات کو یکجا کرتا ہے، جس سے ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے حقیقی جذبے کا اظہار ہوتا ہے۔ میں عوام سے اس میلے میں جانے کی اپیل کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے اپریل 2022 کے من کی بات پروگرام میں مادھوپور میلے اور ہماری ثقافت میں اس کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بات کی تھی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
’’گجرات کے پوربندر میں جاری مادھوپور میلے کے لیے میری جانب سے نیک ترین خواہشات۔ یہ پرجوش تقریب ہماری عظیم ثقافت کو اجاگر کرتی ہے اور ساتھ ہی گجرات و شمال مشرق کے مابین لازوال ثقافتی رشتے کو بھی مضبوطی فراہم کرتی ہے۔
یہ تہوار متنوع روایات کو یکجا کرتا ہے، جس سے ’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے حقیقی جذبے کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ میں عوام سے اس میلے میں جانے کی اپیل کرتا ہے۔‘‘
’’اپریل 2022 کے # من کی بات پروگرام میں، میں نے مادھوپر میلے اور ہماری ثقافت میں اس کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بات کی تھی۔۔۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Madhavpur Mela in Porbandar, Gujarat
29 MAR 2026 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings for the ongoing Madhavpur Mela taking place in Porbandar, Gujarat. Shri Modi remarked that this vibrant celebration highlights our glorious culture and at the same time it reinforces the timeless cultural bond between Gujarat and the Northeast. “This festival brings together diverse traditions, reflecting the true spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.’ I call upon people to visit this Mela!”, Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister spoke about the significance of the Madhavpur Mela and its importance in our culture in Mann Ki Baat programme of April 2022.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“My best wishes for the ongoing Madhavpur Mela taking place in Porbandar, Gujarat.
This vibrant celebration highlights our glorious culture and at the same time it reinforces the timeless cultural bond between Gujarat and the Northeast.
This festival brings together diverse traditions, reflecting the true spirit of ‘Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat.’ I call upon people to visit this Mela!”
“In the #MannKiBaat programme of April 2022, I spoke about the significance of the Madhavpur Mela and its importance in our culture. Do listen…”