স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
নারকোটিক্স কন্ট্রোল ব্যুরো-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সংস্থার কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
17 MAR 2026 11:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ মার্চ ২০২৬
নারকোটিক্স কন্ট্রোল ব্যুরো-র প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সংস্থার কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। যুবক-যুবতীদের মধ্যে মাদক সেবনের প্রবণতা রোধ করে মাদক মুক্ত ভারত গড়ে তোলায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর স্বপ্নের বাস্তবায়নে এঁরা গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করছেন বলে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী উল্লেখ করেছেন। তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা ও দেশপ্রেমকে সকলেই কুর্নিশ জানায় বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extends warm greetings to the NCB personnel on their Raising Day
A premier agency dedicated to shielding our youth from drugs, NCB shoulders responsibility with deftness
NCB is advancing Modi Ji's vision of drug-free India at remarkable pace
Nation salutes their dedication and patriotism
17 MAR 2026 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, extended warm greetings to the personnel of the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB) on the occasion of their Raising Day today.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, “Warm greetings to NCB personnel on their Raising Day. A premier agency dedicated to shielding our youth from drugs, NCB shoulders responsibility with deftness and is advancing Modi Ji's vision of drug-free India at remarkable pace. Nation salutes their dedication and patriotism.”