স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ডান্ডি সত্যাগ্রহের সকল মহান নেতার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন
12 MAR 2026 2:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ মার্চ ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ ডান্ডি সত্যাগ্রহের সকল মহান নেতার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স-এ একটি পোস্টে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন :
“১৯৩০-এর আজকের দিনেই মহাত্মা গান্ধী জি ডান্ডি সত্যাগ্রহ শুরু করেছিলেন, যা সকল বয়স এবং শ্রেণীর মধ্যে স্বাধীনতার আকাঙ্ক্ষাকে আরও বাড়িয়ে তুলেছিল। স্বদেশীর লক্ষ্যে এটি এমন একটি পদক্ষেপ ছিল যা স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনের দিশাকে পাল্টে দিয়েছিল। আমি ডান্ডি সত্যাগ্রহের সকল মহান আত্মাকে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য নিবেদন করি।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays homage to all the great leaders of the Dandi Satyagraha
On this very day in 1930, Dandi Satyagraha started by Mahatma Gandhi further intensified the desire for freedom within every age and class
It was such a step taken towards Swadeshi that changed the direction of the independence movement
12 MAR 2026 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today paid homage to all the great leaders of the Dandi Satyagraha.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On this very day in 1930 AD, Mahatma Gandhi ji initiated the Dandi Satyagraha, which further intensified the desire for freedom within every age and class. It was such a step taken towards Swadeshi that changed the direction of the independence movement. I pay homage to all the great souls of the Dandi Satyagraha.”