ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਅੱਟੁਕਲ ਪੋਂਗਲ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਟੁਕਲ ਪੋਂਗਲ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਨਿੱਘੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਇਸ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਇਸ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ, ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ, ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਤਾ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐੱਕਸ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ;
"ਅੱਟੁਕਲ ਪੋਂਗਲ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਤਹਿ ਦਿਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਇਹ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਸਾਡੀ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਦਿਨ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਿਆਵੇ। ਸਮਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਹੋਵੇ।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”