প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আত্তুকাল পোঙ্গল উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আত্তুকাল পোঙ্গল-এর পবিত্র অনুষ্ঠান উপলক্ষে জনসাধারণকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন ;
“আত্তুকাল পোঙ্গল-এর পবিত্র অনুষ্ঠান উপলক্ষে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা। আমাদের নারী শক্তির জন্য এই উৎসবের এক বিশেষ গুরুত্ব রয়েছে। এই পবিত্র দিন প্রত্যেকের জীবনে সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং সমৃদ্ধি নিয়ে আসুক। সমাজে ঐক্য ও একতার ভাবধারা বিকশিত হোক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”