प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
अट्टुकल पोंगल के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री ने हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दीं
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अट्टुकल पोंगल के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को अपनी हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नारी शक्ति के लिए इस पर्व के विशेष महत्व को रेखांकित करते हुए इस शुभ अवसर पर समाज में समृद्धि, उत्तम स्वास्थ्य, सौहार्द एवं एकता की प्रार्थना की।
एक्स पर प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा;
“अट्टुकल पोंगल के पावन अवसर पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएँ। यह पर्व हमारी नारी शक्ति के लिए विशेष महत्व रखता है। यह शुभ दिन सभी के जीवन में समृद्धि और उत्तम स्वास्थ्य लेकर आए। समाज में सौहार्द और एकता की भावना और सुदृढ़ हो।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”