પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલાના અવસર પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલાના પવિત્ર અવસર પર લોકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નારી શક્તિ માટે આ તહેવારના વિશેષ મહત્વ પર ભાર મૂક્યો હતો અને આ શુભ અવસરે સમાજમાં સમૃદ્ધિ, સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય, સંવાદિતા અને એકતા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર લખ્યું;
“અટ્ટુકલ પોંગલાના પવિત્ર અવસર પર હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. આપણી નારી શક્તિ માટે આ તહેવારનું વિશેષ મહત્વ છે. આ શુભ દિવસ દરેકના જીવનમાં સમૃદ્ધિ અને સારું સ્વાસ્થ્ય લાવે. સમાજમાં સંવાદિતા અને એકતાની ભાવના વધુ પ્રબળ બને.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends warm wishes on the occasion of Attukal Pongala
03 MAR 2026 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warm wishes to the people on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala.
The Prime Minister highlighted the special significance of the festival for Nari Shakti and prayed for prosperity, good health, harmony and togetherness in society on this auspicious occasion.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“Warm wishes on the sacred occasion of Attukal Pongala. This festival has a special importance for our Nari Shakti. May this auspicious day bring prosperity and good health in everyone's lives. May the spirit of harmony and togetherness be furthered in society.”