प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत के क्राउन प्रिंस से बात की
03 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कुवैत के क्राउन प्रिंस, महामहिम शेख सबाह अल-खालिद अल-हमद अल-मुबारक अल-सबाह के साथ टेलीफोन पर सार्थक बातचीत की।
बातचीत के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि भारत कुवैत की संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता के उल्लंघन की निंदा करता है और इस मुश्किल समय में कुवैत के लोगों के साथ खड़ा है।
दोनों नेताओं ने क्षेत्रीय शांति और स्थिरता बहाल करने में बातचीत और कूटनीति के महत्व पर बल दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कुवैत में भारतीय समुदाय की सुरक्षा और भलाई सुनिश्चित करने में कुवैती नेतृत्व के लगातार समर्थन की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट में कहा;
“कुवैत के क्राउन प्रिंस, महामहिम शेख सबाह अल-खालिद अल-हमद अल-मुबारक अल-सबाह के साथ फ़ोन पर सार्थक बातचीत हुई। भारत कुवैत की संप्रभुता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता के उल्लंघन की निंदा करता है और इस मुश्किल समय में उसके लोगों के साथ खड़ा है।
हमने क्षेत्र में शांति और स्थिरता बहाल करने में बातचीत और कूटनीति के महत्व पर ज़ोर दिया। कुवैत में भारतीय समुदाय की सुरक्षा और भलाई सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कुवैती नेतृत्व के लगातार समर्थन की तारीफ़ की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Crown Prince of Kuwait
03 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, had a productive telephone conversation with H.H. Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Mubarak Al-Sabah, Crown Prince of Kuwait.
During the conversation, the Prime Minister conveyed that India condemns the violation of Kuwait’s sovereignty and territorial integrity and stands with the people of Kuwait in this difficult hour.
The two leaders underscored the significance of dialogue and diplomacy in restoring regional peace and stability.
The Prime Minister also appreciated the Kuwaiti leadership’s continued support in ensuring the safety and well-being of the Indian community in Kuwait.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Had a productive telephone conversation with Crown Prince of Kuwait, H.H. Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Mubarak Al-Sabah. India condemns violation of Kuwait's sovereignty and territorial integrity and stands with its people in this difficult hour.
We underscored the significance of dialogue and diplomacy in restoring regional peace and stability. Appreciated the Kuwaiti leadership’s continued support to ensure safety and well-being of the Indian community in Kuwait.”