Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with Crown Prince of Kuwait
03 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, had a productive telephone conversation with H.H. Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Mubarak Al-Sabah, Crown Prince of Kuwait.
During the conversation, the Prime Minister conveyed that India condemns the violation of Kuwait’s sovereignty and territorial integrity and stands with the people of Kuwait in this difficult hour.
The two leaders underscored the significance of dialogue and diplomacy in restoring regional peace and stability.
The Prime Minister also appreciated the Kuwaiti leadership’s continued support in ensuring the safety and well-being of the Indian community in Kuwait.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“Had a productive telephone conversation with Crown Prince of Kuwait, H.H. Sheikh Sabah Al-Khaled Al-Hamad Al-Mubarak Al-Sabah. India condemns violation of Kuwait's sovereignty and territorial integrity and stands with its people in this difficult hour.
We underscored the significance of dialogue and diplomacy in restoring regional peace and stability. Appreciated the Kuwaiti leadership’s continued support to ensure safety and well-being of the Indian community in Kuwait.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 MAR 2026 6:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কুৱেটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ মহামহিম শ্বেইখ ছাবাহ আল-খালিদ আল-হামাদ আল-মুবাৰক আল-ছাবাহৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
মত-বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে কুৱেটৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু আঞ্চলিক অখণ্ডতাৰ উলংঘনৰ তীব্ৰ নিন্দা কৰাৰ লগতে এই জটিল সময়ত কুৱেটৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কাষত ঠিয় দিছে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আঞ্চলিক শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কুৱেটৰ ভাৰতীয় সমুয়ৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কুৱেট নেতৃত্বৰ নিৰন্তৰ সমৰ্থনৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়;
কুৱেটৰ ৰাজকুমাৰ মহামহিম শ্বেইখ ছাবাহ আল-খালিদ আল-হামাদ আল-মুবাৰক আল-ছাবাহৰ সৈতে এক টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিলোঁ। ভাৰতে কুৱেটৰ সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব আৰু আঞ্চলিক অখণ্ডতাৰ উলংঘনৰ তীব্ৰ নিন্দা কৰিছে আৰু এই জটিল সন্ধিক্ষণত কুৱেটৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ কাষত থিয় দিছো।
আমি আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিছো, যাতে অঞ্চলটোত শান্তি আৰু সুস্থিৰতা প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিব পৰা যায়। কুৱেটত থকা ভাৰতীয় সমুদায়ৰ সুৰক্ষা আৰু কল্যাণৰ বাবে কুয়েটৰ নেতৃত্বৰ নিৰন্তৰ সমৰ্থনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিলোঁ।